Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Cherry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 11-11 4:12
J. Lilley
Poteau
Greg Henning Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 11-11 4:12
J. Lilley
Poteau
Greg Henning Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
MD 16-3
E. Ton
Allen Jv
Greg Henning Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
MD 16-3
E. Brown-ton
---
Greg Henning Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 19-6 3:54
E. Moralez-Garcia
Vernon
Greg Henning Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 19-6 3:54
E. Moralez-Garcia
Vernon
Greg Henning Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
M. Glasgow
Geary
Greg Henning Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
M. Glasgow
Geary
Greg Henning Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:09
J. Mcmains
Marlow
Greg Henning Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:09
J. Mcmains
Marlow
Greg Henning Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:22
D. Winlock
McLoud
Greg Henning Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:22
D. Winlock
McLoud
Greg Henning Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/12
L
MD 19-6
E. Brown-ton
---
Greg Henning Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
L
MD 19-6
E. Ton
Allen Jv
Greg Henning Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/16
L
MD 9-0
D. Craddock
Clinton
Max Dippel Memorial 2017 - Saturday
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:32
J. Magnuson
Carl Albert
Max Dippel Memorial 2017 - Saturday
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Guterrez
Woodward
Max Dippel Memorial 2017 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 9-5
F. Pimentel
Woodward
Max Dippel Memorial 2017 - Friday
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:53
D. Craddock
Clinton
Max Dippel Memorial 2017 - Friday
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
DEC 13-6
T. Cusmano
Comanche
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Placement (20 Man)
145
12/09
L
MD 10-1
N. Overshine
Marlow
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 9 (20 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Hill
Douglass
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 8 (20 Man)
145
12/09
W
DEC 12-5
J. Bruns
Newcastle
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 7 (20 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:20
R. Walden
Comanche
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 4 (20 Man)
145
12/08
L
MD 14-3
Z. Mayes
Comanche
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 3 (20 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 2-1 2:32
C. Meyer
McLoud
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 2 (20 Man)
145
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
N. Adamson
Elgin Public Schools
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 6 (20 Man)
145
12/08
L
DEC 9-5
M. Damberville
Moore
Blanchard High School Tournament 2017
Round 1 (20 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 8-4
B. Kincaid
Blackwell
OSSAA 3A West Regional
5th Place
138
02/18
L
MD 12-4
A. Peck
Geary/Watonga
OSSAA 3A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/18
L
F 8-2 1:28
K. Gfeller
Heritage Hall
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis
138
02/17
W
F 3-4 5:10
E. Hamrick
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
138
02/17
W
DEC 12-8
M. MCKINLEY
Wilburton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 0-0
T. Cusumano
Comanche
Lexington @ Comanche
Round 1
138
01/30
L
DEC 8-3
D. BRISCO
---
Lexington @ Marlow
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 10-2 4:22
E. Cheatwood
Prague
Prague @ Lexington
Round 1
138
01/16
L
DEC 10-5
C. Mcbride
---
Greg Henning Inv
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 4-4 3:28
C. Nichols
Noble
Greg Henning Inv
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 6-0 2:29
C. Simpson
Edmond Memorial
Greg Henning Inv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:55
C. Hiebert
Tuttle White
Greg Henning Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:09
C. Bowie
Tecumseh
Greg Henning Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
H. Palacios
Newcastle
Lexington @ Newcastle
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 13-11 3:30
I. Frederick
Bethel
Bethel @ Lexington
Round 1
138
12/17
L
DEC 11-5
A. Flores
Clinton
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Corley
Cordell
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
DEC 14-13
S. Ryan
Mangum
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Amerson
Amarillo Gold
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Friday
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
TF 19-4
J. Corley
Cordell
Max Dippel Memorial 2016 - Friday
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 6-3
W. Berry
Blanchard
Blanchard High School Tournament
Placement
138
12/10
W
F 8-4 4:44
G. Owens
Ada
Blanchard High School Tournament
Semis & WB
138
12/10
W
F 3-2 2:40
M. Barrios
Weatherford
Blanchard High School Tournament
Quarters & WB
138
12/10
W
F 4-2 2:45
D. BRISCO
Marlow
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 2-6 3:14
E. Hamrick
Comanche
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 3-2 0:41
S. Johnson
Moore
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 2-3 2:36
W. Berry
Blanchard
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 11-3 4:24
E. Massey
Sulphur
Blanchard High School Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Burton
Ardmore
Lexington @ Ardmore
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024