May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Almaraz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Humble Atascocita
Rise Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
B. Bartlett
Austin Lake Travis
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 106
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
K. Ellis
Arlington Martin
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A 106
02/10
L
TF 16-0 6:00
F. Morales
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Finals
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Gutierrez
Jersey Village
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
106
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:23
E. Flores
Clute Brazoswood
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
144
02/09
L
DEC 17-11
J. Vaught
Katy
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
144
02/09
W
DEC 11-5
T. Leuck
Langham Creek
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
106
02/09
W
DEC 9-3
L. Nelson-Hobartsch
Cypress Ridge
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:40
D. Carvajal
Katy Tompkins
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 6-2 0:41
K. Lew
Houston Westside
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 6
144
02/02
W
F 12-0 3:44
J. Gomez
Humble
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 6
106
02/02
W
DEC 7-1
M. Triche
Humble Summer Creek
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 4
144
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:57
T. Blair
Houston Westside
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 4
106
02/02
W
F 6-0 3:16
K. Jones
Humble
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 2
144
01/28
W
F 0-0
B. Potter
Klein Cain
Quad at Cain
Round 1
106
01/19
W
F 0-4 0:35
M. Skala-Millican
League City Clear Creek
League City Clear Creek @ Humble Atascocita
Round 1
106
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Mercier
Klein
2024 Chicken Wing
Placement (24 Man)
144
01/13
W
MD 12-0
C. Salgado
Cypress Lakes
2024 Chicken Wing
Semis & WB (24 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 1-9 5:11
D. Fehlis
Comal Canyon
2024 Chicken Wing
Semis & WB (24 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
J. Baltierra
San Antonio Johnson
2024 Chicken Wing
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 5-2 2:31
A. Gunter
Bridgeland
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 2 (24 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Chavez
Richmond George Ranch
Tri @ GRHS
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:22
M. Byrd
Wesley Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Makridakis
Texas Takedown Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
100
02/26
L
DEC 6-3
N. Reilly
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
100
02/26
W
F 11-0 2:30
M. Byrd
Wesley Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Smith
Cypress Lakes
2023 Clash on the Coast Boys
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Verma
Houston Clear Lake
2023 Clash on the Coast Boys
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 0-2 0:55
N. Fernandez
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 Clash on the Coast Boys
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/05
W
F 0-0
K. Bui
Cypress Ranch
Cypress Ranch @ Humble Atascocita
Round 1
106
12/16
W
TF 15-0
J. Gomez
Humble
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
106
12/16
W
DEC 14-9
L. Early
Humble Kingwood Park
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
106
10/16
L
F 2-0 1:08
N. Hester
Scorpion Wrestling Club
The Lions Den
Round 5 (5 Man)
106-113
10/16
W
FOR 0-0
*. Choo
Gracie Barra Westchase
The Lions Den
Round 3 (5 Man)
106-113
10/16
L
MD 14-2
L. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
The Lions Den
Round 2 (5 Man)
106-113
10/16
L
MD 14-1
D. Durham
Scorpion Wrestling Club
The Lions Den
Round 1 (5 Man)
106-113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020