Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
fabian serrano
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Elmhurst (YORK)
Elmhurst (York)
IL
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 16-5
C. Peach
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/11
L
F 9-4 4:28
V. Merola
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 5-4 1:38
S. Gilliam
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 9-1 4:30
B. Torres
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:25
M. Steininger
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
MD 13-2
C. Lacey
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 9-0 2:53
B. Torres
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (River Forest)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 4-4 2:53
G. Crawford
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
138
01/07
W
MD 18-9
T. Castelli
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
138
01/07
W
MD 18-7
C. Kleiser
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
138
01/07
L
F 6-3 5:31
E. Smith
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:53
O. Anderson
GRAYSLAKE (NORTH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
L
F 16-1 5:12
J. Lachs
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Elmhurst (York)
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 7-1 1:34
B. Baker
Quincy (Sr.)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/03
L
DEC 10-5
D. Schiavonne
Minooka
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
I. Session
Canton
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Anderson
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
E. Sylvester
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 3-6 3:52
J. Kreier
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division 3rd Place
120
01/08
L
MD 14-6
C. Heinold
MAHOMET (M-SEYMOUR)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
120
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
C. Dupuis
HAMPSHIRE
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Quarterfinals
120
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Godsil
ST. CHARLES (NORTH)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 2
120
01/08
L
F 0-0
C. Nishida
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024