Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin lemen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Connersville
Legends of Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
L. Oberting
South Dearborn
EIAC Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Ellis
Rushville
EIAC Championship 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 3-2 1:22
T. Bruns
Franklin County
EIAC Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Heath
Lawrenceburg
EIAC Championship 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 2-2 2:12
E. Galan
River Forest
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
MD 11-0
D. Jones
Providence Cristo Rey
Spartan Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
MD 10-0
G. McNamee
Bishop Chatard
Spartan Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Survant
Eastern Hancock
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 6-2 1:37
K. Turner
Shelbyville
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 8-3 3:53
T. Teschler
Franklin County
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Payne
Lawrenceburg
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Semis and WB
132
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:58
P. Merritt
Greensburg
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Quarters
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Engel
Milan
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Stebbins
Delta
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
126
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. McGinley
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
126
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:30
C. Dews
Elkhart
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
126
02/12
L
Replay
F 14-1 5:42
J. Johnson
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
J. Ramsey
Northeastern
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond Regional
Placement (8 Man)
126
02/05
L
MD 8-0
M. Nocton
Centerville
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond Regional
Semis (8 Man)
126
02/05
W
TF 22-7 5:22
S. Hinshaw
Shenandoah
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/29
L
DEF 0-0
B. Wolf
---
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn Sectional
Placement Matches
126
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:57
K. Nash
Rushville Consolidated
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn Sectional
Semis and WB
126
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
South Dearborn
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn Sectional
Quarters
126
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:14
B. Wolf
---
2022 EIAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 11-3 3:34
A. Crouch
Franklin County
2022 EIAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
South Dearborn
2022 EIAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/30
W
MD 15-3
N. Miller
Greenfield-Central
Spartan Classic
Cons. Round 5
120
12/18
W
F 0-0
G. Smith
Boone County
Franklin County Invite
Champ. Round 1
126
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Ryan
---
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
123
09/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:53
J. Keller
Rockford
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
123
09/12
W
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Stall
McCutcheon
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
123
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Heisler
Homestead
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Prelim 1
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024