Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kendrick Wright
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 5-2 2:21
M. Dominguez
Belen Jesuit
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/27
W
F 7-0 2:12
D. Sweeney
Miami Killian
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
138
02/27
W
DEC 8-4
I. Guerrier
Miami Norland
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/26
L
DEC 5-4
J. Colome
Fort Lauderdale
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/19
W
F 9-2 5:38
H. William
Bayside
FHSAA 2A D13
Placements
138
02/19
W
F 9-2 4:27
K. Cole
Heritage
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
138
02/19
L
F 10-2 5:05
B. Urso
---
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
138
01/30
L
DEC 4-1 TB1
B. Urso
---
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
A. Jackson
Palm Bay
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
T. Henderson
Astronaut
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
B. Urso
---
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 7-4 5:05
K. Cole
Heritage
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 7-2 2:35
W. Diaz
Port St. Lucie
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
138
02/28
W
F 4-0 1:37
N. Maranda
South Fork
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/28
L
F 9-2 4:41
J. Mayorga
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/22
W
DEC 10-4
K. Mcqueen
Sebastian River
FHSAA 2A D13
Placement Matches
138
02/22
L
F 5-0 1:24
Z. Cook
---
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
W. Diaz
Port St Lucie
Viper Round Robin
Round 4 (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:23
E. Kermish
Bayside
Viper Round Robin
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
MD 9-0
Y. Hernandez
Suwannee
Viper Round Robin
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
02/15
L
DEC 12-11
D. Strong
Bayside
Viper Round Robin
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
02/07
L
MD 13-3
K. Grant
Satellite
Cape Coast Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:40
M. Squires
Space Coast
Cape Coast Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 1-5 3:38
S. Nunes
Harmony
34th Annual Flagler Rotary JV
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Highsmith
Ponte Vedra
34th Annual Flagler Rotary JV
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 8-2 4:07
L. Toledo
Boone
34th Annual Flagler Rotary JV
Cons. Round 1 (18 Man)
132
01/31
L
F 2-1 2:51
S. Nunes
Harmony
34th Annual Flagler Rotary JV
Champ Round 1 (18 Man)
132
01/23
W
F 7-2 3:26
M. Rivas
Palm Bay
Space Coast JV 2020
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
01/23
W
DEC 7-3
A. Muncey
Heritage
Space Coast JV 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Scurry
Cocoa
Space Coast JV 2020
Round 2
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024