Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyden Wilkerson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Centralia
Centralia JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. McCoy
Adrian
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
E. Henry
North Callaway
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-4 1:14
J. Smith
Summit Christian Academy
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
W. Burks
Versailles
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/22
W
F 6-1 1:00
J. Bunten
Albany
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/08
W
F 0-0
J. Evers
Eldon
Mexico / Eldon @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
157
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Haag
Mexico
Mexico / Eldon @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
157
02/01
W
MD 9-1
C. Griffin
Marceline
Chillicothe/Centralia/Marceline
Round 1
157
01/28
W
DEC 10-4
E. Sanders
Richmond
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
157
01/28
W
F 14-1 2:51
H. Nixdorf
Penney
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Hunsburger
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
MD 15-5
K. Jestes
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
145 Class 1
02/19
W
DQ 0-0
J. Bixenman
Marceline
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145 Class 1
02/18
W
Replay
F 15-2 5:49
W. Hazelrigg
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
145 Class 1
02/17
W
Replay
F 11-2 1:43
E. Munford
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145 Class 1
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
L. Penrod
Warrenton
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 6 - Medals
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:34
E. Hurt
Sullivan
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
145
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:26
D. McGowen
Wright City
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
145
12/11
W
F 8-2 1:50
P. Krepps
Kirksville
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 4-1 0:51
D. Parn
Brookfield
MSHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 Class 1
03/10
W
F 10-0 2:39
F. Kratofil
St. Michael the Archangel
MSHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138 Class 1
12/12
W
F 4-1 3:16
R. Gooch
Marceline
Versailles Tournament
round6
145
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:56
A. Radefeld
Versailles
Versailles Tournament
round5
145
12/12
W
F 12-0 2:46
J. Kellner
Warsaw
Versailles Tournament
round4
145
12/12
W
TF 16-1 2:48
R. Redmond
Southern Boone
Versailles Tournament
round2
145
12/12
W
TF 18-3 4:49
J. Oliver
Smith-Cotton
Versailles Tournament
round1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 2-0 SV
Z. Wicks
Butler
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Class 1
02/21
L
MD 11-2
T. Leonard
Lawson
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
138 Class 1
02/20
W
DEC 2-0
X. Lane
Brentwood
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 1
02/15
L
F 2-0 2:48
J. Henry
North Callaway High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Placement
138
02/15
W
F 4-2 1:41
B. Moots
Macon High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
138
02/15
W
TF 18-3 2:55
G. Stevens
Palmyra High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
138
01/25
W
MD 14-3
D. Wright
Gallatin
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
01/25
W
TF 16-0 4:23
J. Schmitt
Marceline
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Griffin
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Stockton
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:35
S. Frisbie
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 1-2 4:36
D. Biller
Mid-Buchanan
The Battle at the Katy Trail
5th Place Match
138
12/21
W
F 10-4 4:05
D. Wright
Gallatin
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Championship Semifinals
138
12/21
W
TF 20-4 3:33
G. Stevens
Palmyra
The Battle at the Katy Trail
2nd Wrestleback
138
12/21
L
F 6-1 3:52
A. Beane
Lathrop
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 2:43
N. McNew
Plattsburg
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1
138
12/21
W
TF 17-2 4:00
C. Briant
Lawson
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 5
138
12/20
W
F 7-1 1:47
D. Thousand
Buffalo
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 2
138
12/07
W
F 7-1 1:11
P. McCullough
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
138B
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Grider
Carrollton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
138B
12/07
W
F 3-0 0:48
I. Hernandez
Lafayette County
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
138B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020