Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Ortega
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Arthur Johnson
Flickr Boyz
NJ
Yale Street
Yale Street Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0
T. Williams
Plainfield
Arthur Johnson @ Plainfield
Round 1
150
02/12
W
F 0-0
A. Gallo
New Providence
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
150
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:25
S. Ries
Parsippany Hills
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
144
02/10
W
F 6-1 3:30
C. Pareja
Metuchen
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
144
02/09
L
DEC 3-2
N.
Bernards
Arthur Johnson @ Bernards
Round 1
144
02/06
W
F 0-0
C. Cole
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
150
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Wanca
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
144
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
J. Obe
Montgomery
Montgomery Quad w/ Millburn, No Warren, ALJ
Round 1
144
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:18
C. Stewart
Rahway
Rahway @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
144
01/27
W
TF 21-5
B. Pratt
Point Pleasant Boro
ALJ Quad
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 0-0
T.
Freehold Borough
ALJ Quad
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Arcila
Union
ALJ Quad
Round 1
150
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:15
A. Sciancalepore
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
150
01/07
W
F 0-0
X. Brockington
Moorestown
Princeton Quad
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:45
C. Montgomery
Hightstown
Princeton Quad
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 10-3 1:32
M. Hassan
Princeton
Princeton Quad
Round 1
150
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
J. Dasti
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Arthur Johnson @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0
J. Roger
Abraham Clark
Arthur Johnson @ Abraham Clark
Round 1
150
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:41
L. Gutierrez
Cranford
Arthur Johnson @ Cranford
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Barbosa
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Vanorden
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:24
T. Hass
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
c. davis
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
T. Santana
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:52
D. Ward
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 256
145 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Whitford
NJ
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 14-5
M. Younger
OH
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
145 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Maldonado
FL
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
MD 13-4
D. Benedetto
Team Utah Arches
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Smith
LAW Tyson
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Campbell
Team Shutt GT
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Kreamer
D3 Training Center
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Washington
MF Purge
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Torres
Elite Athletic Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
MD 15-3
M. Neal
MD
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Finals
145 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Steel
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Nicolosi
MA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Jenkins
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Dendy
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
MD 20-8
C. Griggs
AL
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Campbell
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
TF 21-6 3:26
C. Swiderski
Team Shutt North
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Natale
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/30
W
MD 11-0
K. Schuman
Ragin Raisins Niagara
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/29
L
MD 11-2
Z. Wilson
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/29
W
F 5-0 3:58
C. Gibson
Red Cedar Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Fuller
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
140-H lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
I. Flanagan
Caldwell
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
140-H lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Sheiner
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
140-H lbs
05/22
W
Replay
TF 14-0 3:00
K. Stubbs
Sterling High School
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
140-H lbs
05/22
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Jacobs
Frost Gang
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
140-H lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 12-6
N. Campagna
South Plainfield
2020 USAW-NJ Toms River
Finals
136 lbs
01/12
W
TF 18-3 3:30
A. Shivas
Total Force
2020 USAW-NJ Toms River
Semi-Finals
136 lbs
01/12
W
F 11-1 3:13
B. Wright
Apex
2020 USAW-NJ Toms River
Quarter-Finals
136 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Sheridan
---
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
128-I lbs
04/19
W
TF 15-0 2:58
D. Kribs
Eagle Eye
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
128-I lbs
04/19
L
DEC 6-4
M. Castillo
---
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
128-I lbs
04/19
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Gomes
Pat-Med Raiders
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
128-I lbs
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Rankin
Toms River
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
7th Place
120 lbs
03/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Sibblies
Newton
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/09
W
MD 11-0
D. Delusant
North Hunterdon
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
03/09
L
DEC 7-5
E. Brown
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 8-4
J. DiBiase
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 7-1 2:17
D. Costantino
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2019 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Finals
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:30
B. Mulligan
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2019 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:54
N. Youngstein
Eagle Eye Wrestling Club
2019 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 3-1
F. Rossiter
Yale street
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
Finals
112 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:19
G. Seiler
Apex
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
02/04
W
MD 12-1
M. Fuccilli
Olympic
USAW-NJ Kids Qualifier Lakeland
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024