Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sherman Franklin
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
A. Marshall
Emory & Henry
Emory & Henry @ Bluefield State
Round 1
174
02/01
W
TF 15-0 2:22
J. Hill
Lincoln Memorial
Bluefield State @ Lincoln Memorial
Round 1
174
01/27
L
TF 19-3 6:35
C. Smith
Emmanuel
Bluefield State @ Emmanuel
Round 1
174
12/09
L
F 12-7 5:57
E. Baker
Apprentice School
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
174
12/09
L
F 6-3 2:58
T. Hoopes
Southern Virginia
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
174
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:46
K. Mitchell
Averett
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
174
11/12
L
DEC 16-9
M. Jackson
Allen
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
M FOR 3-0
C. Hathaway
Patrick Henry Community College
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/12
L
MD 12-3
G. Merriman
Queens
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
C. Twigg
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:11
J. Penfold
Lake Erie
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/11
L
DEC 8-1
V. Galang
King
Bluefield State Dual
Round 1
174
01/14
L
TF 18-0 4:19
C. Twigg
Tiffin
Regional Duals
Round 1
174
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:20
J. Penfold
Lake Erie
Regional Duals
Round 1
174
01/14
L
TF 16-0 2:34
N. Barrett
Ashland
Regional Duals
Round 1
174
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
L. Hoffman
UNC-Pembroke
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
174
12/17
L
Replay
TF 17-2 6:14
J. Bond
Lander
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
174
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
W. Toliver
Southwest Virginia Community College
BSU, GC, SWCC Tri-Match
Round 1
174
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Gregory
Greensboro
BSU, GC, SWCC Tri-Match
Round 1
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Martinos
Roanoke College
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/20
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:20
C. Teague
Mount Olive
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020