Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Loffler
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 3:53
A. Bracey
Johnston
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
03/01
L
TF 18-1 2:43
C. Rutherford
---
2020 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
G. Bomann
Trumbull
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/25
W
F 12-2 2:36
R. Zydanowicz
---
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
P. Miller
Notre Dame-Fairfield
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Alsultani
West Springfield
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:32
J. Lyons
Berlin
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 3-1
L. Williams
Essex
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
5th Place
145 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
L. Lopez
---
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/11
L
F 9-6 4:29
P. Griffin
Tri-County RVT High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-1 3:34
L. Williams
Essex
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:44
B. Fowler
Smithfield
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Baccala
Ponagansett
North Providence
3rd Place
145 lbs
12/21
W
MD 13-2
J. LAMBERT
---
North Providence
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 12-0 3:22
C. Petrone
Lincoln
North Providence
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:44
N. Navarro
West Warwick
North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/21
L
MD 11-0
N. Baccala
Ponagansett
North Providence
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:01
D. Medina
Central
North Providence
Round of 16
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
F 9-6 3:19
F. Heaslip
Independent
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 5
129.9-141 lbs
05/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Chalmers
MetroWest United
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 4
129.9-141 lbs
05/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Singh
MetroWest United
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 3
129.9-141 lbs
05/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Bazarian
War Dog Wrestling Club
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 1
129.9-141 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024