May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
christian fleissner
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
American Dream Wrestling Club
Lakeside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
M. Yanzanny
Ellet
Massillon Perry D1 Sectionals 2024
5th Place
165
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
C. Daniels
Canton McKinley
Massillon Perry D1 Sectionals 2024
Cons. Semi
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Ottena-Slider
Dover
Massillon Perry D1 Sectionals 2024
3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-4 5:19
S. Robinson
Washington (Massillon)
Massillon Perry D1 Sectionals 2024
Quarters
165
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
J. Johnson
Hawken
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
M. VanSickle
Geneva
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 15-13 SV
Q. Artino
West Geauga
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
C. Ditzig
Brecksville
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Finals
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Jones
Columbia
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 4 - Bracket
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Roberts
Shaw
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 3
165
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:29
J. Curry
Bedford
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 2
165
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
T. Johnson
Brecksville
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
J. Stump
Team Bro
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Dolly
TNWC Pipa
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
K. Brown
Eastern NC Wrestling
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Cassidy
Florida PAL Tropics
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
T. Robinson
Michigan Grapplers Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
E. Masood
Team Shutt The Shop
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 10-0 3:25
A. Johnson
CUYAHOGA FALLS
Doug Dix Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
A. Serrano
Harvey
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Zoladz
Cuyahoga Hts.
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 2-3 2:45
D. Smith
Brooklyn
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:57
C. Barnauskas
Crestwood
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Greenwood
Beachwood
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
Z. Freeburg
Kirtland
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 3-3 3:26
J. Kloepfer
Bay Village
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
3rd Place Matches
150
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
A. Adams
Cleveland Central Catholic
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:04
J. Jarrett
Science Horizon Academy
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 2-1 1:58
T. Johnson
Brecksville
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/03
L
Replay
MD 9-1
T. Mahaffey
Claymont
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Conso Quarters 5th WB
157
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:34
K. Whitling
Medina Highland
Solon Comet Classic 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Basinski
St. Ignatius
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Quarters (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
Replay
F 9-3 5:58
E. Oliver
GlenOak
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
L. Joy
Lake Catholic
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
D. Madole
Best Trained
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
05/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Limon
Team Shutt Dethrone
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
05/28
W
DEC 7-2
N. Obi
Miami Elite
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
J. Domencic
Raleigh Area Wrestling
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Doyle
Kenston
2022 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Sullivan
North Canton Hoover
2022 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Regin
Kent Roosevelt
2022 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
DEC 11-5
N. Ransom
Northwestern
2022 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Spittler
Madison
2022 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Doyle
Kenston
Solon Comet Classic 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 4-1 1:49
D. Cooper
Clay (Oregon), OH
Solon Comet Classic 2021
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020