Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Kinnick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Daleville
Daleville Broncos Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 12-4 4:39
B. Arthur
Oak Hill
IHSAA Semi-State @ Ft Wayne/New Haven Semi-State
Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Todd
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Semi-State @ Ft Wayne/New Haven Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
DEC 8-2
T. Abbott
Cowan
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County Regional
Placement (8 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
K. Rhonemus
---
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County Regional
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
C. Cox
Norwell
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
T. Abbott
Cowan
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Placement Matches
145
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
R. Brandenburg
Winchester Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Semis and WB
145
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:11
W. Brown
Randolph Southern
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta Sectional
Quarters
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
DEC 9-2
T. O`neal
Westfield
Marauder Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
05/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Kruszewski
John Glen/Triton
Marauder Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
05/22
W
F 13-4 2:41
C. Schatz
New Pal
Marauder Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
05/22
W
F 13-2 2:28
L. Monroe
Muncie Central
Marauder Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
05/22
W
F 13-0 4:00
T. Day
Franklin Central
Marauder Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
09/13
L
DEC 4-1
A. Homan
Underground Resistance WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
129
09/12
W
MD 12-1
B. Soldati
Harrison
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
129
09/12
W
DEC 7-0
E. Roudebush
Bloomington South WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Prelim 1
129
09/12
L
F 11-1 2:32
B. Ison
Brownsburg
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024