Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ELI HALTERMAN
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0
D. Wilson
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Ralston
Round 1
160
02/01
L
DEC 7-0
L. Vanecek
Bennington
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
152 B
02/01
W
F 10-7 3:33
C. Perrigo
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
152 B
02/01
L
DEC 10-3
S. Raymond
Blair
Elkhorn South JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
152 B
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
C. Baumgart
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
152AA
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
E. Maxwell
Millard North
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
152AA
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
T. Roberts
Bellevue East
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
152AA
01/26
L
F 2-5 4:30
W. Welch
Elkhorn
Ralston @ Elkhorn
Round 1
152
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
J. Adams
---
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2022
Round 2
152A
01/21
L
MD 13-0
K. Connor
Papillion-La Vista South
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2022
Round 1
152A
01/18
L
DEC 8-7
T. Stickney
Millard South
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Cons. Semis
160
01/17
W
F 7-2 3:48
Z. Wooten
Mount Michael Benedictine
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Semis & WB
160
01/17
L
DEC 16-15
C. Scott
---
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Quarters & 1st WB
160
12/08
W
F 5-0
B. Lott
Fremont
Ralston @ Fremont
Round 1
160
12/04
L
DEC 7-3
L. Parker
Bellevue East
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2021
Round 3
160D
12/04
L
DEC 12-5
J. Smith
Millard North
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2021
Round 2
160D
12/04
L
F 6-1 2:30
B. Randolph
Papillion-La Vista
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2021
Round 1
160D
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
MD 11-0
A. Hernandez
Sutton
Groundhog Invite
Round 5
138
02/06
L
MD 11-0
E. Hiser
---
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
138
02/06
W
DEC 7-3
J. Otto
Thayer Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. McNamara
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138C
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Herek
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138C
02/01
L
MD 10-0
B. Barr
Elkhorn South
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
138D
01/31
W
F 2-2 0:55
H. Kim
Mount Michael Benedictine
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
138D
01/31
W
F 7-4 3:30
B. Howard
Lincoln Southeast
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
138D
01/29
L
F 15-5 5:40
D. Drew
Elkhorn
Elkhorn @ Ralston
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:55
K. Haskan
Lincoln High
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2020
Round 4
138A
01/24
W
F 0-4 1:58
S. Supkota
Millard West
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2020
Round 2
138A
01/24
L
DEC 13-12
X. Brammer
---
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2020
Round 1
138A
01/23
W
F 10-6 3:35
B. Stickelman
Omaha Westside
Omaha Westside @ Ralston
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:16
S. Supkota
Millard West
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Finals 1st & 3rd, Round 5
138B
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Herek
Creighton Prep
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Semis & WB, Round 4
138B
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
O. Molgaard
Ralston
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 5
138
01/11
W
DEC 12-11
B. Barr
Elkhorn South JV
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 4
138
01/11
L
TF 15-0 4:59
J. Kester
Summerland
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 2
138
01/11
W
F 7-4 2:51
B. Howard
Lincoln Southeast
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 1
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Groth
---
Jim McGrath Invite at Ralston
Con.Semis & Round 4
145
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:36
T. Wingender
Omaha Bryan
Jim McGrath Invite at Ralston
Semis, 3rd WBB`s & Round 3
145
12/20
W
F 10-6 3:56
A. Jimenez-Wichman
Omaha South
Jim McGrath Invite at Ralston
Quarters, Round 2 & 2nd Wrestlebacks (16 man)
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:30
S. Poe
Omaha Bryan
Ralston @ Omaha Bryan
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:20
B. Schmielau
Elkhorn
NC JV Invite
Round 2
145
12/16
L
F 2-2 0:37
A. Brink
Omaha Westside
NC JV Invite
Round 1
145
12/07
W
DEC 16-14
D. Herrera
South Sioux City
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
145A
12/07
W
F 4-2 1:05
S. Martindale
Omaha Westside
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
145A
12/07
L
F 11-2 3:29
J. Abbott
Millard West
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
145A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024