Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
matthew hackle
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 4-1 1:36
C. Lynn
Toombs County
Roll Tribe Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/12
W
F 4-0 4:57
R. Reynolds
Screven County
Roll Tribe Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
12/04
L
F 4-1 2:19
S. Roesler
---
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
12/04
W
MD 10-0
T. Clements
Jones County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
12/04
W
F 7-0 2:33
G. Roland
Dodge County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
170
12/04
L
F 4-4 1:18
D. Sikes
Ware County
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
R. Pointer
Vidalia
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
12/04
W
F 1-4 1:56
A. Vazquez-Llanos
Fitzgerald
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
t. harden
Statesboro
14th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 11-6
J. Anderson
Lagrange
Smiths Station Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 0-0
D. Lowe
Lee County
Smiths Station Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
MD 11-0
N. Carey
Rome
Smiths Station Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 0-0
C. Tourgee
Fort Walton
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Law
Prattville Christian
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 0-0
D. Willingham
Vidalia
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024