Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paxton Garner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Lyman
Lyman/Jackson
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
M. Sandusky
Torrington
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-138
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
K. Romig
Torrington
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-138
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
M. Grant
Cody
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-138
02/18
L
F 7-1 1:31
J. Naef
Star Valley
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Semis and WB3
138
02/18
W
F 2-4 1:33
B. Hogan
Cody
WHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/18
L
F 6-3 2:24
G. Roden
Mountain View
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:40
L. Bremer
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4
138
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
B. Russell
Natrona County
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
138
12/17
W
F 9-0 2:57
K. Gleim
Dubois
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 5
138
12/17
W
F 5-5 2:28
D. Thompson
Star Valley
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 4
138
12/17
L
F 8-4 3:39
M. Petersen
---
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 3
138
12/17
W
F 8-0 3:10
T. Thompson
Star Valley
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 2
138
12/11
W
F 5-3 1:48
W. Bradford
Spring Creek
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
138
12/10
L
F 8-2 2:55
B. Giatras
Weber
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
138
12/10
W
F 16-9 4:08
A. Kelley
---
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
138
12/10
L
F 2-2 2:16
R. Kohler
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 10-2 1:29
J. Isaacson
---
WHSAA 3A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Consi Semis
132
02/19
W
F 7-0 1:25
B. Potter
Mountain View
WHSAA 3A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Semis and WB 3
132
02/19
L
F 9-11 3:44
J. Gomez
Green River
WHSAA 3A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Quarters and WB1
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Cummings
---
Evanston Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 7-0 1:29
K. Anderson
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Bakatamarian
Cheyenne East
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:33
A. Gregory
South
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:20
B. Childers
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Weber
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:58
C. Todd
---
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 8-3 2:00
B. Smith
Big Piney
Evanston Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 12-1 2:00
W. Smith
Big Piney
Lyman @ Big Piney
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 13-1 5:00
A. Kelly
Kemmerer
Evanston Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024