Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tel Aspelin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Desersa
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/20
L
F 0-0 0:25
J. McCann
Harding Co.
SDHSAA Region 4B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:26
K. Kraye
Rapid City Central
Badlands Brawlers Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/13
L
F 15-4 2:43
C. Wilson
Philip Area
Badlands Brawlers Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/06
L
F 7-0 2:52
L. Lemmel
Sturgis
Black Hills Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
F 9-6 3:54
D. Wolf
Lemmon
Black Hills Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/30
L
F 8-0 2:15
R. Osborn
Watertown JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Cline
---
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Week
Winner
Winner Invite 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:11
K. Crownover
Bon Homme/Scotland
Winner Invite 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Resel
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Lyman, Miller/HIghmore-Herald, Sully Buttes
Champ. Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:32
J. WilsonX
Douglas
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2016
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 6-2 1:08
J. X
Philip Area
Philip Invitational WR Tournament 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:25
E. Steinbach
Warner/NW
2015 MVPCS Titan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:48
C. Entwisle
---
2015 MVPCS Titan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:58
E. Steinbach
Warner/NW
Faulkton Invitational
round 3
106
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:13
S. McElhone
Clark/Willow Lake
Faulkton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Collins
---
Lyman, Miller/HIghmore-Herald, Sully Buttes
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024