Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rebecca Strong
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Marquette
Missouri
Missouri Fire
STL Green
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 0:42 4-0
Z. Lints
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
152 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:00
E. Rodrigues
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 3:00
K. Farmer
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:58
A. Fornshell
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 4:54
K. Kuge
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Ellison
Montana
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:56
E. Rodriguez
Charlie`s Angels-FL Pnk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Placement Matches (16 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
E. Parrish
MXW - RAW
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (16 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
N. Olson
Iowa Despicables
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (16 Team)
155
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 13-11
J. Houk
Wyoming
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
K. Sutton
Nebraska Junk Yard Dogs
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (16 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
V. Mora
RPA Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (16 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
S. Lontoc-Ortiz
SOWA
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (6 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
F 16-2 4:33
E. Rodriguez
Charlie`s Angels-FL Pnk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
A. Tucker
Charlie`s Angels-IL Blk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
06/13
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:34
R. Allen
Michigan Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
TF 14-4 5:42
K. Kuge
Wisconsin
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
152
06/13
W
F 4-1 1:54
S. Aamoud
N Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 13-11 4:58
B. Garcia
Texas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 3:29
G. Reid
Pennsylvania Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
TF 15-4 2:49
T. Sulentich
Iowa
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 5-0 1:58
L. Shunn
Utah
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Munson
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 3-3 5:28
Z. Fries
Idaho
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Lopardo
Georgia Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
152
06/13
W
TF 11-0 5:49
G. Reid
Pennsylvania Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
06/13
L
F 6-0 1:18
K. Petersen
Indiana
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
06/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:35
M. Stottsberry
California Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
06/13
W
TF 8-0 4:47
K. Petersen
Indiana
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/13
L
DEC 8-2
G. Alagbo
Minnesota
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
06/13
W
TF 9-0
R. Bancroft
California Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
04/08
W
VSU 10-0 1:24
C. Owens
Flight Company
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 3
145-159 lbs
04/08
W
VSU 10-0 0:42
j. goins
Urban Elevation Wrestling Club
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 2
145-159 lbs
04/08
W
VSU 10-0 1:32
M. Ortmann
Team Valkyrie
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 1
145-159 lbs
02/02
W
F 0-0
P. Gastreich-Hurst
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Marquette
Round 1
155
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
H. Ward
Fort Osage
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Finals
155
01/28
W
F 8-2 2:20
M. Ignatova
Ft. Zumwalt West
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Semis
155
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:12
S. Elliott
Granite City
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Round 3
155
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Zimmerman
Hannibal
Thrasher 2023 Girls
Round 2
155
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:50
K. Jackson
Lindbergh
Brentwood / Pattonville / Marquette / Hazelwood Central / Lindbergh Meet
Round 1
155
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:53
T. Reed
Oakville
Marquette @ Oakville
Round 1
155
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:25
Z. Wallace
Pattonville
Brentwood / Pattonville / Marquette / Hazelwood Central / Lindbergh Meet
Round 1
155
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:55
K. Jackson
Lindbergh
Marquette @ Lindbergh
Round 1
155
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Patrick
Windsor
Sherri Lance Varsity Tournament
Round V
155
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:27
L. Mouser
Northwest
Sherri Lance Varsity Tournament
Round III
155
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:25
T. Reed
Oakville
Sherri Lance Varsity Tournament
Round II
155
01/11
W
F 0-0
L. Moore
Parkway West
Parkway West @ Marquette
Round 1
155
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Willis
Eureka
Marquette @ Eureka
Round 1
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 0-0 5:57
E. Lorenson
Palmyra
Ft. Zumwalt East Invitational [Girls]
round 5
141
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:53
M. Ignatova
Ft. Zumwalt West
Ft. Zumwalt East Invitational [Girls]
round 4
141
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:50
O. Thompson
DeSoto
Ft. Zumwalt East Invitational [Girls]
round 3
141
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:21
L. Whittenburg
Parkway West
Ft. Zumwalt East Invitational [Girls]
round 2
141
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:23
P. Wehrmeister
Parkway West
Chip Allison Lady Patriot Classic
Finals
141
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
L. Shaffrey
Northwest
Chip Allison Lady Patriot Classic
Cross Brackets
141
12/04
W
F 0-0 5:48
H. Thacker
St. Clair
Chip Allison Lady Patriot Classic
Round 2
141
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:40
I. Rigueiro
Parkway South
Chip Allison Lady Patriot Classic
Round 1
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024