Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Knight
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-4
K. Verbeten
Wrightstown
WIAA D2 Team Sect. @ Wautoma
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Olson
Wittenberg-Birn.
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ Waupaca
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/15
L
F 6-6 3:51
L. Johnson
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ Waupaca
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Beaber
Antigo
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 4-8 5:39
L. Johnson
Mosinee
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
02/08
L
DEC 10-7
H. Nemcek
Lakeland
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:30
B. Schilling
Medford Area
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:22
C. Lewandowski
---
Athens @ Tomahawk
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Kamin
Antigo
Tomahawk @ Antigo
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Fulton
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Markesan Hornet Invite
Finals: 1st, 3rd, & 5th Place Matches
120
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Newton
Markesan
Markesan Hornet Invite
Round Robin & Consolation Round Three
120
01/18
L
DEC 10-5
L. Cotton
---
Markesan Hornet Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round Two
120
01/10
W
F 3-2 1:21
H. Wiese
Rhinelander
Rhinelander @ Tomahawk
Round 1
120
12/27
L
DEC 14-9
C. Dettman
Antigo
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
120
12/27
L
F 4-9 3:23
R. Micheel
Wisconsin Lutheran
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
120
12/20
L
TF 15-0
B. Sonnentag
---
Tomahawk Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/20
W
MD 10-0
H. Trevino
Wausau West
Tomahawk Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/20
W
DEC 10-4
B. Abb
Lakeland/Mercer
Tomahawk @ Lakeland/Mercer
Round 1
120
12/14
L
DEC 2-1
M. Severin
Kewaunee
REBEL INVITATIONAL
5th Place Matches
120
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:44
G. Thiry
Marinette
REBEL INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
MD 13-5
B. Christel
Reedsville
REBEL INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 2-3 1:53
B. Baldwin
Cumberland
2019 Cumberland Island City Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/06
L
MD 13-4
J. Berg
Boyceville
2019 Cumberland Island City Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 5-3
C. Schindel
Oconto Falls
WIAA D2 Sect @ Wrightstown
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/16
L
MD 12-3
K. Koltz
---
WIAA D2 Sect @ Wrightstown
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 10-1 4:00
K. Besaw
Omro
WIAA D2 Sect @ Wrightstown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/13
L
DEC 11-5
C. Mchugh
---
WIAA D2 Team Sect. @ Brillion
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
N. Gellerup
---
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Amherst
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Johnson
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Amherst
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/09
W
NC 0-0
L. Johnson
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Amherst
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 7-6 5:22
C. Kmosena
---
GNC Championship @ Medford
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 11-0 3:55
E. Mahner
Medford Area
GNC Championship @ Medford
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:54
J. Dykstra
---
GNC Championship @ Medford
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
E. Mahner
Medford Area
Tomahawk @ Medford Area
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 8-2 5:50
B. Thurber
---
Markesan Hornet Invite
1st place
120
01/19
W
DEC 10-9
K. Besaw
Omro
Markesan Hornet Invite
semis
120
01/18
W
DEC 7-2
S. Hoffman
---
Antigo @ Tomahawk
Round 1
120
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:47
A.
Shawano Community
Shawano Community @ Tomahawk
Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 13-7
C. Kmosena
---
Mosinee @ Tomahawk
Round 1
120
01/05
W
TF 15-0 5:01
D. Yang
Wausau West
2019 Bluejay Challenge
5th Place
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Kersten
---
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Semifinals
120
01/05
L
DEC 7-3
D. Olson
Saint Croix Central
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Quarters/Round 4
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
W. Swanson
Rhinelander
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Round 3
120
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:29
T. Schunk
Crandon
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Round 2
120
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Moegenburg
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Championship (5th)
120
12/29
L
F 2-1 2:05
J. Mendoza
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 9
120
12/29
L
TF 17-0 3:49
C. Minor
Ashwaubenon
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 8
120
12/29
W
F 4-4 3:20
J. Abieta
Perry (AZ)
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
120
12/28
W
F 4-4 2:32
C. Derenne
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
120
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:50
R. Micheel
Wisconsin Lutheran
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
120
12/14
L
DEC 10-3
B. Niewiadomski
Rosholt
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Kenner
Phillips
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 6-5 2:42
P. Czaplinski
---
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:39
C. Xiong
---
Tomahawk Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
DEC 10-6
H. Nemcek
Lakeland/Mercer
Lakeland/Mercer @ Tomahawk
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 10-0 3:44
H. Solis
Gladstone
Rebel Invitational
1st and 3rd Place matches
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 4:45
L. Steinhorst
---
Rebel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 8-0 1:13
T. Zhuckkohosee
Menominee Indian
Rebel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:23
S. Flannery
Shiocton
Oconto Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
12/01
L
DEC 9-4
C. Kmosena
---
Oconto Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:13
A. Christian
Shawano
Oconto Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Bushong
Tomahawk
Oconto Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 0-0 4:28
L. Simonis
Mosinee
Oconto Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024