Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryland Basinger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chatfield Wrestling Club
Columbine
Columbine Wrestling Club
Hogback Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-2
O. Musser
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
157
03/02
L
F 2-1 1:29
K. Jordan
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
157
03/02
W
F 6-1 1:58
S. Denham
Motown Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
157
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Macias
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
O. Bufmack
Rangeview
Liberty JV Invitational tournament
Finals
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Bagley
The Classical Academy
Liberty JV Invitational tournament
Rd 5 Cons Semi
157
02/03
W
F 9-4 1:29
C. Conner
Pueblo West
Liberty JV Invitational tournament
Rd 4 Semi and Cons
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Lenz
Rampart
Liberty JV Invitational tournament
Round 3.5
157
02/03
L
F 7-4 1:37
R. III
The Classical Academy
Liberty JV Invitational tournament
Rd 3 Quarterfinals
157
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:16
D. Alarid
Doherty
Liberty JV Invitational tournament
Rd2 Champ and Cons
157
02/02
W
F 3-2 1:49
A. Rosca
Chatfield
Chatfield @ Columbine
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 8-3 3:01
G.
Legend
Legend @ Columbine
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:58
M. Luhring
Cherry Creek
Columbine @ Cherry Creek
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Kim
Mountain Vista
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 6-6 2:55
D. Meisel
Forge Christian
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:41
D. Vaughn
Douglas County
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:02
J. Kienitz
Rocky Ford
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/30
L
F 4-0
J. Muther
Lakewood
Columbine @ Lakewood
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
TF 10-0 1:09
C. McCollum
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 5
163-172
05/13
L
F 4-0 0:31
C. Herting
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
163-172
05/13
L
DEC 17-11
B. Hayman
Victory Training Center
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
163-172
05/13
W
DEF 0-0 0:22
S. Alamillo
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
163-170
05/13
W
F 10-6 1:21
A. Jimenez
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 1
163-172
05/13
W
F 4-0 0:16
S. Alamillo
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
163-170
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:20
D. Sanchez
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
150-163
05/06
W
TF 9-0 0:50
R. McMahon
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
150-163
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:32
R. McMahon
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
151-163
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:41
D. Trinidad
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
151-163
04/15
W
F 5-0 0:46
J. Iv
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
165
04/15
W
TF 13-2 2:17
J. Iv
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
165
04/15
W
TF 13-2 2:22
J. Iv
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
165
04/15
W
DEF 0-0
D. Trinidad
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
165
04/08
W
F 3-8 2:05
J. Iv
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 3
153-165
04/08
L
TF 8-0 1:10
H. Davis
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 2
153-165
04/08
W
F 8-0 0:34
X. Duron
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
165-165
04/08
L
DEC 22-13
H. Davis
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
165-165
03/11
L
TF 16-1 2:39
Z. Hedman
Bad Dogs Elite Youth Wrestling
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
165 Boys
03/11
L
F 12-5 4:27
C. Rohlf
Mountain Vista
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
165 Boys
02/27
W
F 11-7 3:12
K. Young
Rough Rider Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
True Second
172
02/27
W
F 4-2 1:54
E. Hernandez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
172
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Fallis
Olympian Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
172
02/27
L
F 4-1 1:04
M. Garcia
Bear Cave
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
172
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:41
E. Apodaca
Farmers Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
172
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024