Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coen Jaramillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Mosenteen
Holyoke
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:21
S. Meisner
Wray
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
144-2A
02/15
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:50
J. Montunnas
La Veta
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144-2A
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Miller
North Fork High School
CHSAA 2A Region 3
1st Place Matches
144
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:48
J. Pfost
Simla
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
144
02/09
W
DEC 7-6
A. Musgrave
County Line
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
144
02/03
L
F 3-0 5:51
C. Vazquez
Pueblo County
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
MD 11-2
C. Moulton
Custer County
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 8-2 3:16
W. Cohoon
Baca County
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
T. Ramirez
Widefield
Rocky Ford @ Widefield
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:00
R. Guerrero
Fort Lupton
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/19
L
DEC 13-11 SV
L. Dutton
Arvada West
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:37
M. Villegas
Rocky Ford
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
144
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
G. Aldretti
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
144
01/11
W
F 0-2 4:33
J. Holdren
Holly
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
144
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. Cadenas
Las Animas
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
144
01/11
W
DEC 7-4
J. Kiefer
Fowler
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
W. Bartel
Durango
Rocky Mountain Invitation
7th Place
144
01/06
L
F 2-1 3:00
A. Morris
Montezuma-Cortez
Rocky Mountain Invitation
Semis and Consi Rnd 3
144
01/06
W
DEC 17-11
D. Gonzalez
Pagosa Springs
Rocky Mountain Invitation
Consi Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 8-6 5:13
Z. Pontine
Ignacio
Rocky Mountain Invitation
Quarter and Cons. Rnd 1
144
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:45
A. Szilagyi
Taos
Rocky Mountain Invitation
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:52
D. Baumgardner
Monte Vista
Rocky Ford @ Monte Vista
Round 1
144
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
S. Humrich
Burlington
Burlington @ Rocky Ford
Round 1
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
M. Stahlecker
Palmer Ridge
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
J. Gaona
The Classical Academy
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/09
L
MD 10-1
B. Badini
Mountain Vista
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Ferland
Elizabeth
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
O. Sisneros
Monte Vista
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
L. Jaques-Duran
Pueblo Centennial
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:20
A. Dierks
Canon City
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:49
B. Marquez
Pueblo South
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:57
T. Avery
Lamar
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 4-1 2:55
T. Avery
Lamar
Lamar @ Rocky Ford
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 9-4 4:03
R. Hoffschneider
Chatfield
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
03/04
W
F 7-0 4:23
D. Moorman
Air Academy
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
03/04
L
DEC 6-1
B. Patrick
Cheyenne Mountain
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
03/04
W
F 3-0 2:48
H. Thompson
Central-Grand Junction
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:13
C. Ripley
Olathe
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
157-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:28
B. Bagby
Sedgwick County/Fleming
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157-2A
01/28
W
MD 13-5
C. Simpson
Pueblo West
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
5th place matches
150
01/28
L
MD 15-1
L. Ruvalcaba
Liberty
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:16
B. Gates
Peyton
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:28
A. Sandoval
Lamar
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:44
J. Hazelbush
Rifle
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/26
L
MD 9-0
K. Smith
County Line
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 11-4 5:49
D. Mcmillan
Holly
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Hall
Swink
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
150
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
S. Gabehart
Swink
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
150
01/12
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
K. Halloran
Crowley County
Santa Fe League Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
150
01/07
L
F 9-7 4:47
T. Munson
Centauri
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/07
L
F 7-5 3:40
J. Robison
Monticello
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Invite
Round 2
150
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:25
A. Archuleta
Bloomfield
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Invite
Round 1
150
12/10
L
F 13-4 5:41
B. Badini
Mountain Vista
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/10
L
DEC 5-4
B. Braun
The Classical Academy
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Placement
157
12/10
W
F 8-2 2:58
R. Callighan
Elizabeth
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024