May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Thys
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Benton
Benton Community
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:48
T. Wieland
Independence
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Placement (12 Man)
138
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
I. Baer
Dike-New Hartford
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Ellsworth
Union, LaPorte City
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/11
W
Replay
F 11-1 4:29
O. Mullinex
Vinton-Shellsburg
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
A. Cook
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 13-5
T. Hagen
Wilton
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Bi
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 10-0
T. OShea
Keokuk
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 5-1 5:02
C. Tracy
Maquoketa
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
P. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
2023 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 4 (7th CSF, 3/5 SF)
138
01/07
W
Replay
F 12-0 5:15
G. Madsen
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3 (SF, 2nd WB, 3/5 QF)
138
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
J. Morrow
Centerville
2023 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2 (QF & 1st WB)
138
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
S. Budederi
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2023 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1 (1st Round)
138
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
N. Foreman
---
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 5
138
12/17
W
F 6-0 3:08
C. Black
---
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 4
138
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
A. Cook
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 3
138
12/17
W
F 12-3 4:20
A. Rave
Maquoketa Valley
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 2
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020