Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Hoffman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Antigo
Clinton
Clinton (IA)
Clinton-JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-4 3:30
M. Kelsall
Pleasant Valley
Duals @ Bettendorf vs. Clinton & DeWitt
Round 1
144
01/12
L
TF 18-3 5:32
J. Dean
Bettendorf
Bettendorf vs Clinton and DeWitt
Round 1
144
01/12
L
F 6-4 3:30
M. Kelsall
Pleasant Valley
Clinton @ Pleasant Valley
Round 1
144
01/05
L
F 10-7 5:24
S. Reiland
Muscatine
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:23
J. Martin
Davenport West
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Marble
Marion
Maquoketa / Beckman / Clinton / Marion
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Roling
Beckman Catholic
Maquoketa / Beckman / Clinton / Marion
Round 1
144
12/19
L
F 6-1 5:35
P. Schueller
Maquoketa
Maquoketa / Beckman / Clinton / Marion
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:24
W. Blasdell
Fulton (H.S.)
Camanche/Clinton/Fulton@ Central DeWitt
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:35
G. Woods
Assumption, Davenport
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/01
L
DEC 1-0
M. Smith
Davenport North
Davenport North vs. Clinton
Round 1
144
08/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Westerfield
Davenport Central
Davenport Central vs. Clinton
Round 1
144
06/25
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Wills
Central DeWitt
Camanche/Clinton/Fulton@ Central DeWitt
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 8-1 3:09
W. McDermott
North Scott
North Scott @ Clinton
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:18
M. Detwiler
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Lena (L.-Winslow) @ Clinton
Round 1
132
01/06
L
TF 17-2 1:42
C. Wild
Assumption, Davenport
Clinton @ Assumption, Davenport
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 9-2 1:07
D. Bass
---
Assumption, Davenport @ Clinton
Round 1
126
12/14
W
DEC 4-1
K. Mendoza
Wahlert, Dubuque
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
18
12/13
W
DEC 2-0
R. Weng
Pleasant Valley
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
18
12/11
L
Replay
F 4-2 4:44
L. Bicknese
Midland
Zimmerman Invitational 2021 - Boys
Round 3
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
V. Thorpe
Normal (Community)
Zimmerman Invitational 2021 - Boys
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 14-0 2:35
T. Carmichael
---
Davenport Central / Clinton @ Bettendorf
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 4-3 3:15
C. Frost
Davenport Central
Davenport Central / Clinton @ Bettendorf
Champ. Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:42
B. Meyrer
Pleasant Valley (IA)
43rd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Semis and Qtr WB
132
12/04
L
F 8-0 3:00
S. Castellano
Galesburg
43rd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:33
B. Meyrer
---
MAC Duals vs. Clinton & Muscatine
Champ. Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:53
L. Brookhart
Muscatine
MAC Duals vs. Clinton & Muscatine
Champ. Round 1
132
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Kirst
North Scott
Gene Knight JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
138A
11/30
W
DEC 2-0
N. Arceo
Muscatine
Gene Knight JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
138A
11/29
W
DEC 5-4
C. Bloominger
---
Gene Knight JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
138A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 8-0
L. Knight
Tomahawk
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
02/08
W
MD 9-0
C. Lehman
Rhinelander
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
02/08
W
MD 9-0
L. Strasburg
Lakeland
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
02/08
L
DEC 1-0
C. Kmosena
---
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 4-1 2:55
E. Rehbein
---
GNC Tourney 2020
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
02/01
L
MD 14-1
J. Hammen
Kaukauna
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
DEC 5-2
E. Komp
Bay Port
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
MD 11-2
L. Shefchik
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/27
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Novak
Plymouth
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
126
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:06
L. Losievski
Pittsville
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
126
12/27
L
F 13-1 3:39
C. Moegenburg
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
126
12/27
W
MD 10-0
C. Baird
Wilmot Union
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
126
12/08
W
MD 10-2
C. Gifford
Cameron
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 6 (12 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 12-1 3:49
J. Yost
Hayward/Northwood
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/07
L
DEC 8-1
H. Nemcek
Lakeland/Mercer
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
12/07
L
DEC 6-1
C. Schuh
---
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 8-0
T. Warzynski
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Antigo
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 12-7
J. Fietz
De Pere
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Antigo
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 6-3
A. Christian
Shawano
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Antigo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Derenne
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Antigo
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
K. Schmidt
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:01
I. Tallman
Barron
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
120
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
J. Pavlik
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:23
S. Baity
Marshfield
WI Challenge Series Marshfield Qualifier
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
120
12/17
W
F 7-2 3:11
A. Pecha
Mosinee
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 6
120
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:56
B. Webb
Peshtigo
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 3
120
12/10
W
MD 12-0
B. Helsten
New London
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 5
120
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
J. Toellner
Bonduel
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 2
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:58
B. Hass
Neenah
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
TF 19-0
M. Bianchi
---
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
TF 20-5
F. Lehrke
---
Neenah Varsity Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:37
D. Roberts
Racine Horlick
Neenah Varsity Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
TF 15-0 2:26
B. Bosman
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA D2 Team Sect B @ Freedom
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
02/11
L
MD 14-3
G. Estrada
Waupaca
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Antigo
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Knight
Tomahawk
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 14-0 5:15
D. Higgins
---
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
02/04
L
TF 19-3 5:40
J. Ehster
Mosinee
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
02/04
L
TF 15-0 4:42
R. Guzik
Rhinelander
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024