Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Garcia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 12-2 3:29
J. Harrison
Platte Valley
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
WB3
157
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
T. Welsh
Resurrection Christian
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 11-2 3:55
N. Whaley
Valley
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
01/27
L
F 11-4 3:46
C. Nelson
Highland
Patriot League Tournament
5th Place Matches
157
01/27
L
F 2-4 2:57
J. Harrison
Platte Valley
Patriot League Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 8-2 3:47
P. James
Resurrection Christian
Patriot League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
J. Ortega
Brush
Patriot League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:40
Q. Carroll
Eaton
Patriot League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/25
L
F 0-0
J. Harrison
Platte Valley
Platte Valley @ Berthoud
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 1-0 3:39
A. Phillips
Conifer
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Finals
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:59
B. Garrett
Holyoke
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 5
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Smith-Poula
Berthoud
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 4
157
01/20
W
F 5-4 2:23
A. Bagley
Skyline
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 3
157
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
S. Barajas
Berthoud
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 2
157
01/18
W
F 1-7 3:15
E. Carter
Resurrection Christian
Tri: RCS, Berthoud, Lyons
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:45
S. Aucoin
Pagosa Springs
Mel Smith
Round 5
157
01/12
L
F 13-0 3:08
W. Eicher
Brush
Mel Smith
Round 2
157
01/12
L
F 13-2 3:49
A. Mix
University
Tri Dual University, Berthoud, Wellington
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:49
A. Mix
University
Berthoud @ University
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 7-2 4:07
J. Ramirez
Boulder
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/17
W
DEC 12-6
T. Wagner
Denver North
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
175A
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:21
B. Grange
Columbine
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Tournament
8 Placement & WB
175A
12/16
W
F 2-8 1:57
C. Richards
Pomona
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis, WB
175A
12/16
W
F 10-2 2:21
H. Hundley
Doherty
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
175A
12/16
L
MD 12-1
L. Rendell
Legacy
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
175A
12/16
W
F 7-4 4:44
J. Garcia
Pomona
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
175A
12/02
L
F 0-3 4:20
J. Perez
Riverdale Ridge
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 5
175C
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:07
B. Carson
Windsor
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 4
175C
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:59
N. Boling
Eaglecrest
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 2
175C
11/29
W
DEC 1-0
R. Rieker
Fossil Ridge
Fossil Ridge @ Berthoud
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 0:57
M. McLeod
Black Fox Wr Ac
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 4
81 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Ortiz
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 3
81 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:31
W. Lewis
Pikes Peak WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 2
81 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
M. Moore
Westlake
RMN Events - Monster Match
RR Rnd 1
81 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024