Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Christianson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Hayward
Hayward/Due North
Hayward/Northwood
Wisconsin
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. DiFalco
Illinois
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 3
138
03/12
L
Replay
MD 11-2
N. Radtke
River Valley Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
138
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zanon
New Richmond
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
1st Place
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Ernst
Chequamegon
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 4
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Zook
Rice Lake
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 3
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. LaGesse
Bloomer/Colfax
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 2
132
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
R. Sawyer
New Lisbon
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Placement
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Finch
Tomah
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Round 5
132
01/14
L
F 7-0 5:14
B. Burzynski
Stanley-Boyd
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Round 4
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Klefstad
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
Chippewa Falls Invitational
round 3
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Jennings
Superior
Hayward Thursday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:22
C. Carlson
Cameron
Hayward Thursday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
B. Fox
Somerset
Hayward Thursday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/08
W
F 8-9 4:55
J. Baker
Durand
Cadott Invitational
Round 5
132
01/07
W
F 9-4 4:42
P. Fredrickson
Cornell/ Gilman/ Lake Holcombe
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
L
MD 16-6
R. Sawyer
New Lisbon
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Lunzer
St Croix Falls JV
Cadott Invitational
Round 1
132
11/12
L
Replay
F 14-1 3:28
D. Haney
LAW
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Rd 4
140
11/12
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:59
Z. Davidson
Northwest Wrestling Club
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
WB 4
140
11/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:06
L. Vick
No Nonsense
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Round 2
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024