Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ronald Hicks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Carroll
Carroll High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 2-4 3:42
B. Munsey
Eastside Jr/Sr High school
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
132
02/14
W
F 7-4 3:32
A. Hairopoulos
Goshen wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
132
02/14
L
MD 14-2
E. Miller
New Haven Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
132
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Singer
Bremen Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
132
02/14
W
DEC 4-1
H. Simpson
Carroll (Flora) Cougars
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
132
02/14
L
DEC 7-2
G. Clay
south vermillion
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
132
02/14
W
F 9-1 4:52
L. Loera
Goshen wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
132
01/23
L
MD 11-2
K. McConnell
Center Grove
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/23
W
DEC 6-0
L. Condrey
---
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/23
L
DEC 2-1
D. Mckelvey
---
2021 Indiana JV State Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/09
L
TF 17-2 5:52
Z. Hollyfield
Penn
Penn Quad Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/09
L
MD 13-3
C. Meier
---
Penn Quad Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/09
W
F 3-6 4:57
D. Wibie
Hobart
Penn Quad Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/05
L
MD 14-5
I. O`Neill
Westfield
Shamrock Duals 1
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:43
J. Fox
---
Shamrock Duals 1
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/05
L
DEC 9-2
R. Fredericksen
Hamilton South Eastern
Shamrock Duals 1
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 4-1 1:49
K. Rhonemus
---
Shamrock Duals 1
Finals (2 Team)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Coak
Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
120
02/16
L
DEC 10-8 SV
N. Sbay
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
120
01/25
L
DEC 11-7
J. Bik
Perry Meridian
Indiana JV State Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/25
L
TF 17-1 5:57
M. McGinley
---
Indiana JV State Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/25
L
DEC 11-9
A. Gann
Bloomington South
Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
12/27
L
DEC 10-3
R. Haynes
Perry Meridian HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
12/27
L
F 4-0 3:03
D. Tom
---
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/27
W
DEC 12-7
C. Manprasert
Prairie Heights HS
2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024