Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane P. McCoy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Four Corners Wolfpack
Piedra Vista
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
W
DEC 4-2
A. Carter
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
1st Place
5A 220
05/29
W
TF 16-0 4:00
V. Borunda
Farmington
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis
5A 220
05/29
W
F 6-0 2:58
C. Fink
Hobbs
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
5A 220
05/22
W
DEC 4-3
V. Borunda
Farmington
NMAA District 5A-2
Placement
220
05/14
W
F 5-0 0:58
B. Dalton
Aztec
Aztec Tiger duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
05/14
W
DEC 6-0
V. Borunda
Farmington
Aztec Tiger duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 10-2
D. Nelson
Hobbs
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 2nd WB
5A 182
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
A. Otero
Eldorado
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
5A 182
02/21
W
MD 13-5
M. Flores
Atrisco Heritage
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
5A 182
02/15
L
F 4-0 3:13
Z. Small
---
NMAA District 5A-2
Placement
182
02/15
W
F 6-2 4:42
T. Fotter
La Cueva
NMAA District 5A-2
Semis
182
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Small
---
Piedra Vista High @ Farmington
Round 1
182
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Alexander
---
Valley Classic 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 9-4
A. Chacon
Centauri
Valley Classic 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
A. Schulz
Crowley County
Valley Classic 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 10-8
J. Gabriel
Buena Vista
Valley Classic 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/31
W
F 0-2 3:42
A. Norris
Paonia
2020 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:59
W. Vigil
John Mall
2020 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
C. McCulley-Sedillo
Pueblo Central
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 0-0
L. Cuevas
Espanola Valley
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 0-0
E. Martinez
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 0-0
C. McCulley-Sedillo
Pueblo Central
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 0-0
L. Cuevas
Espanola Valley
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 0-0
E. Gallegos
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 0-0
D. Benally
Wingate
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
DEC 10-4
T. Fotter
La Cueva
La Cueva @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
182
01/22
W
DEC 9-7
A. Otero
Eldorado
Eldorado @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
182
01/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Allsup
Horizon
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Consolation)
182
01/18
W
F 4-0 2:03
J. Harris
Ironwood
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
182
01/18
L
DEC 7-6
M. Obregon
Valley Vista
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
182
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Skousen
St. Johns
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
182
01/15
W
F 6-2 1:11
O. Adams
Monticello
Monticello @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
182
12/21
L
DEC 8-6
C. Laris
---
Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/21
L
DEC 9-2
C. Simmons
Montrose
Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:06
B. Healey
South Sevier
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Alejandro
Olathe
Piedra Vista High @ Olathe
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
T. Fotter
La Cueva
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 1st WB
5A 182
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
A. Otero
Eldorado
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
5A 182
02/16
L
MD 15-5
Z. Small
---
NMAA District 2-5A
Placement
182
02/16
W
DEC 8-4 SV
A. Otero
Eldorado
NMAA District 2-5A
Semis
182
02/02
L
F 4-1 4:59
J. Diaz
---
Valley Classic 2019
Round 3 (3 Man)
182
02/02
L
F 2-1 3:08
A. Albrecht
Durango
Valley Classic 2019
Round 1 (3 Man)
182
01/30
L
F 0-0
Z. Small
---
Farmington @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
182
01/24
W
DEC 4-1
T. Fotter
La Cueva
Piedra Vista High @ La Cueva
Round 1
182
01/24
W
F 4-0 3:28
N. Gray
Eldorado
Piedra Vista High @ Eldorado
Round 1
182
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Derr
Brophy Prep
Doc Wright Wrestling Invite
Round 10 5th place match
182
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
J. Fletcher
---
Doc Wright Wrestling Invite
Round 9 (Consolation Semis)
182
01/19
W
F 9-2 4:14
G. Weaver
---
Doc Wright Wrestling Invite
Round 8 (Consolation Quarters)
182
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:38
N. Weimer
Millennium
Doc Wright Wrestling Invite
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
182
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Carey
---
Doc Wright Wrestling Invite
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
182
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Pimentel
Coconino
Doc Wright Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
182
01/12
W
F 4-2 1:49
M. Ellison
Red Mesa
2019 Garrison Spencer Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Kescoli
Monument Valley
2019 Garrison Spencer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Martinez
---
2019 Garrison Spencer Memorial Duals
Semis (4 Team)
182
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thomas
Kirtland
Panther Classic
Round 5
195
12/22
L
F 11-6 4:44
D. Wilson
Grants
Panther Classic
Round 3
195
12/22
L
F 10-2 4:51
T. Bell
---
Panther Classic
Round 2
195
12/22
W
F 11-2 2:37
W. Redhouse
Miyamura
Panther Classic
Round 1
195
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:01
J. Thomas
---
Farmington Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:01
D. Powers
Franklin
Las Cruces Invitational
1st Place (32 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 3-2 1:24
D. Espinoza
Cobre
Las Cruces Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 0-8 4:21
E. Enriquez
Atrisco Heritage
Las Cruces Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Short
Rio Rancho
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Harvey
Los Alamos
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Gonzalez
---
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
195
12/07
L
F 2-2 2:36
C. Solis
St Pius X
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
12/07
W
F 7-2 2:06
K. Horn
Rio Rancho
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. Martinez
Rio Grande
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/07
L
F 4-2 2:44
R. Baca
Carlsbad
Southwest Shootout Duals
Finals (2 Team)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 7-2 5:01
A. Baca
Rio Rancho
Piedra Vista High @ Rio Rancho
Round 1
182
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
D. Cabassa
Cibola
APS JV Open (AHA)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
J. Whittler
La Cueva
APS JV Open (AHA)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Talamantes
Albuquerque
APS JV Open (AHA)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Sena
Valley
APS JV Open (AHA)
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/22
L
F 6-2 2:58
T. Howe
Newcomb
Four Corners Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/22
W
F 20-7 5:43
J. Alfred
Kirtland Central JV
Four Corners Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Maruchito
Kirtland Central
Four Corners Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
12/22
L
F 7-1 1:07
L. Thorpe
Aztec
Four Corners Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
12/21
W
TF 15-0
K. Bordy
Farmington
Piedra Vista High @ Farmington
Round 1
170
12/09
L
F 0-0
A. Duran
Piedra Vista High
APS JV Open Manzano
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 0-0
W. Rivera
Hobbs
APS JV Open Manzano
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 0-0
A. Gurule
West Mesa
APS JV Open Manzano
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:09
C. Kahn
NM Elite
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:19
J. Ortiz
ST. JUDE FIRE
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-2 2:34
M. Torres
NM Hornets Jr. Wrestling
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/08
L
MD 8-0
J. Herrera
Volcano Vista Hawks
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
W. Jaramillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024