Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Nelson
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
A. Arnold
Western New England
Western New England @ New England College
Round 1
174
12/07
L
DEC 5-1
M. Shields
Oneonta
RIT Invitational
Consi-Qtrs
174
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. DeDi
John Carrol
RIT Invitational
4th WB
174
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Settles
New England College
RIT Invitational
3rd WB
174
12/07
W
DEF 1-4 3:22
V. Santillo
John Carrol
RIT Invitational
2nd WB
174
12/07
L
TF 17-2 6:23
N. Chity
Norwich
RIT Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEC 7-4
D. Sardella
Plymouth State
Plymouth State @ New England College
Round 1
174
11/07
L
DEC 10-4
W. David
Bridgewater State
New England College @ Bridgewater State
Round 1
174
11/02
L
TF 17-0 4:38
B. Dougherty
---
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
174
11/02
L
F 10-2 2:59
J. Lupisella
RIT
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
174
11/01
W
TF 16-0 4:28
A. Hernandez
Western New England
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hodsden
Castleton University
NEWA Futures
WB 3
165
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
N. Anselmi
Williams College
NEWA Futures
Round of 16
165
01/05
L
F 6-2 2:50
J. Fontanez
Springfield Tech
Williams Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
J. Suschana
Western New England University
Williams Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
MD 13-2
C. Dedi
---
RIT Invitational
3rd WB
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:41
K. Roberts
---
RIT Invitational
2nd WB (1st 32 Man)
165
12/01
L
MD 12-2
B. Marion
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
RIT Invitational
Round of 32
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024