Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaron Carpenter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2014-2015
Team Name
Limon
Limon
Limon Jr-Sr
Limon Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:20
C. Murray
Byers
CHSAA 2A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
138
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:47
J. Ross
---
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Consi Semis
138
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
A. Gomez
Gilpin County
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
138
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:50
T. Collins
Wray
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
02/15
W
MD 10-1
A. Alcala
---
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Round 1
138
02/09
L
DEC 8-4
C. Ortivez
Trinidad
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
W. Witzel
---
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
J. Sanchez
Yuma
Stratton Invitational
Round 2
138
02/02
L
F 8-4 5:50
Z. Buker
Kiowa
Stratton Invitational
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
G. Pena
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 16
138
01/12
L
F 5-2 2:42
j. gonzalez
---
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 4
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Ross
---
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 5
138
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
C. Ortivez
Trinidad
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 4
138
12/08
W
DEC 9-6
J. Hernandez
Burlington
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 3
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:11
E. Reza
Peyton
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 2
138
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Crum
---
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:27
C. Ortivez
Trinidad
Chuck Annand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 4:52
B. Thomas
Brush
Chuck Annand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
A. Gann
Byers
Chuck Annand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:55
D. Yancey
Eaton
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 13-8
J. Arambula
Wray
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 3
Semis and WB3
138
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:07
J. Trejo
Holyoke
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
Z. Buker
Kiowa
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-4 2:45
S. Ortega
Rocky Ford
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
MD 8-0
J. Harris
---
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
Z. Buker
Kiowa
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Buker
Kiowa
Stratton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
S. Wollert
County Line
Stratton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 9-2 3:55
K. Griffin
Colby JV
Stratton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 0-0
Z. Buker
Kiowa
Kiowa @ Limon
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:24
S. Wollert
County Line
County Line @ Limon
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:56
E. Burns
---
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 6
138
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
B. Mendoza
Dumas High School
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 2-4 2:13
C. Ptolemy
---
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 13-3 3:52
W. Barnes
Burlington
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 5-6 5:02
B. Mendoza
Dumas High School
Savage Invitational Tournament
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 4-4 3:23
E. Guy
Akron
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Championships
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:46
G. Hilferty
Limon
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Round 3
138
12/16
L
F 5-2 1:01
J. Trejo
Holyoke
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Round 2
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Burbank
County Line
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 4
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:30
L. Peterson
Rye
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 3
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:56
C. Choate
Simla
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 2
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:29
A. Cox
---
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:46
N. Horsley
Ralston Valley
Chuck Annand Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:01
J. Mohr
Kimball
Chuck Annand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:43
J. Martinez
University
Chuck Annand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Garcia
Brush
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:23
J. Mohr
Kimball
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 5-2 3:58
J. Jaramillo
widefield wrestling club
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 5
130
03/01
L
DEC 6-4
A. Maynes
SCORE
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 6
130
03/01
W
F 5-2 3:40
D. Moye
SOT Academy
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 4
130
03/01
L
DEC 5-4
J. Welch
SCORE
2015 CO State Championships - PPWL/USAW
Round 2
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024