Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Tankersley
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Alton
Alton (Sr.)
Alton Redbirds
Alton Sr
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
H. Laminack
Belleville (West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Placement Matches
145
02/02
W
F 8-0 1:50
D. Roberts
Quincy (Sr.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Consi Semis
145
02/02
L
F 11-2 2:58
A. Fulton
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
W
F 8-5 2:38
r. carter
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Quarters and WB1
145
01/26
L
F 0-1 1:48
G. Frankenberger
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 13-6
M. Armstrong
McCluer North
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
TF 16-1 4:31
W. Kuster
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Tobias
Fox
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 0-0
D. Roberts
Quincy (Sr.)
Alton (Sr.) @ Quincy (Sr.)
Round 1
145
12/29
W
DEC 11-6
J. Riva
Belleville East
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Consolation Round 2
145
12/29
L
DEC 15-13
L. Swangren
South Elgin
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Consolation Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
D. Hidden
Washington
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 10-0 3:44
G. Bakarich
Triad
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 9-1 5:10
M. Schueddig
---
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 9-2
A. Stewart
Collinsville
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
12/28
L
DEC 10-4
J. Strong
Cahokia
2018 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:31
r. carter
---
Alton (Sr.) @ Granite City
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:40
A. MIRANDA
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Eagles
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Warren
East Alton-Wood River Oilers
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/14
L
MD 17-3
D. Deist
Jerseyville Panthers
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
M. Ball
---
Cahokia (H.S.) @ Alton (Sr.)
Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-1 1:39
B. Christeson
Civic Memorial
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 5
138
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:27
G. Witsken
Civic Memorial
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 4
138
02/26
W
F 15-6 3:56
A. Gould
Carbondale
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 3
138
02/26
L
F 17-5 4:31
B. Christeson
Civic Memorial
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024