Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Stambaugh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School
Smoky Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 6-0 2:08
A. McKinney
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ChampSemis & 2nd WB (16 and 8 Man)
157
02/18
W
F 7-1 4:15
A. Beltran
Colby
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Champ Quarters / 1st WB (16 and 8 Man)
157
02/18
L
F 9-1 4:40
B. Oviatt
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 5-1 4:07
G. Cesar
Nickerson
2023 CKL League
Round 6
157
02/09
W
F 8-2 3:39
K. Voth
Hesston
2023 CKL League
Round 5
157
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Figger
Larned
2023 CKL League
Round 4
157
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:11
K. Foster
Halstead
2023 CKL League
Round 3
157
02/09
L
MD 13-1
W. Lovell
Pratt
2023 CKL League
Round 2
157
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
K. Foster
Halstead
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 4
157
02/04
W
F 9-1 1:56
G. Cesar
Nickerson
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Semi (2 mats) & Consolation 1st Round (center mat)
157
02/03
W
F 6-2 3:01
K. Voth
Hesston High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Prelims Consi
157
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Hilton
Eureka High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Prelim Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
R. Bohl
Minneapolis
2023 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Medal Rounds
157
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
E. Kelly
Wellington
2023 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Consolation Semis
157
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
E. Martin
Clearwater
2023 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
157
01/27
L
F 8-1 4:24
W. Bratton
Augusta
2023 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
K. Minneman
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:31
R. Wirtz
Ellinwood
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ Ellinwood
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 8-4 2:00
K. Voth
Hesston
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ Hesston
Round 1
157
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
L. Hays
Nickerson
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
L. Benedict
Independence
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Wirtz
Ellinwood
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:16
J. Ord
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 2 (10 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Dinkel
Hill City
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2023
Round 6
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Kraft
Hoisington
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2023
Round 5
157
01/12
L
F 10-2 1:35
J. Ord
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2023
Round 4
157
01/12
W
MD 12-3
M. Figger
Larned
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2023
Round 3
157
01/12
W
MD 16-4
A. Llanas
Stafford
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2023
Round 2
157
01/07
L
DEC 9-7
C. Sullivant
Buhler High School
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 9-3 3:22
L. Blake
Maize South
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Ring
Andover High School
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:45
K. Cox
Columbus
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:45
S. Cerny
Circle
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Schafer
Hillsboro
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ Hillsboro
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:49
C. Wassenberg
Marysville High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Ridder
Manhattan High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
12/03
L
MD 18-7
M. Laws
Perry Lecompton
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/03
W
F 12-4 5:55
B. Owen
Riley County High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024