Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gauge Schuetz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
HTRS
HTRS WRESTLING CLUB
HTRS Youth Wrestling
HTRS-PC YOUTH WRESTLING
HTRS-PC Youth Wrestling
Pawnee City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
K. Ackley
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
195
03/17
W
Replay
F 0-4 1:56
K. Collier
League Of Heroes Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 7
195
03/17
L
MD 10-1
P. Burbach
Central City Junior Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
195
03/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:20
S. Lopez
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
195
03/17
W
F 9-0 3:05
J. Welsh
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
195
03/17
W
F 0-0 3:15
N. Duros
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Gates
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 9
195
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Junge
Independent
NEUSA District 6
Round 8
195
02/29
W
F 10-1 1:52
B. Klein
JCC
Auburn Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
182-190
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Thornton
Nebraska City
Malcolm JH Tournament
Round 2
B21
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Gardner
Republic County
Malcolm JH Tournament
Round 1
B21
02/23
W
MD 14-4
C. Warner
Conestoga
Falls City Middle School Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
182-192
02/22
W
DEC 7-0
J. Peregrine
East Atchison
Falls City Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182-192
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Johnson
Conestoga
Falls City Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182-192
02/18
W
F 14-2 2:19
J. Ramirez
Rocket wrestling club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 3
183-192
02/18
L
F 11-0 2:54
S. Perdue
Red Oak
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
183-192
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:03
B. Lowe
DW Grizzlies
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
172-186
02/03
W
MD 11-0
B. Lowe
DW Grizzlies
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
172-186
01/28
W
F 3-4 2:38
C. Alonso
Nebraska City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 4
187
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:51
K. Crandall
Louisville
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 3
187
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:49
J. Quiroz
Logan View
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
187
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. Sells
Falls City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 1
187
12/17
W
F 2-9
K. Oakes
Nebrasksa City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
169-186
12/17
W
F 0-2 2:48
B. Sells
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
169-186
12/17
W
F 7-2 2:47
W. Brewster
Norris Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
169-186
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 4-0 2:55
G. Cunningham
Boone Central
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
181-202
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Wissman
Falls City
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
181-202
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Tomasek
Stanton Broncos
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
181-202
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Gillis
Millard South
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
181-202
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Wissman
Falls City
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
181-202
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 3-2 3:11
B. Bauman
Falls City Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
200
03/06
W
F 9-0 3:25
C. Stilwagon
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 7
200
03/06
W
F 4-1 1:50
C. Alonso
---
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
200
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Bassinger
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 5
200
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024