Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Edwards
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Lewis Central
Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Bose
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
IHSAA 3A Dist 6 @ Lewis Central
5th Place
138
02/12
L
F 3-4 1:45
C. McDowell
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 6 @ Lewis Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 14-7 4:53
E. Ledesma
Denison-Schleswig
Denison/Storm Lake/ LC
Champ. Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
E. Vasquez
Storm Lake
Denison/Storm Lake/ LC
Champ. Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Gross
Owyhee
Caldwell JV & Girls Tournament
Cons Round 2
160
01/29
L
F 4-4 4:24
D. Dodge
Nampa
Caldwell JV & Girls Tournament
Ch. Round 1
160
01/22
L
F 8-0 3:44
H. Koehn
Cedar Falls
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
H. Wiseman
Fort Madison
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
NC 0-0
E. Bose
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Ed Winger Classic
---
138
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:10
J. Helgeson
Johnston
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:59
E. Bose
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Ed Winger Classic
prelims
138
01/17
W
F 4-2 1:46
D. Findone
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Lewis Central Monday Nitro
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/17
W
MD 16-2
T. Lahr
East Sac County
Lewis Central Monday Nitro
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/17
W
MD 11-2
T. Hargens
---
Lewis Central Monday Nitro
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/15
L
TF 15-0 4:14
B. Bolling
---
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/15
L
DEC 8-3
B. Loosvelt
York
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/15
W
F 4-3 3:50
M. Yendra
Northwest
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/15
L
F 5-4 4:47
M. Douglas
Eudora
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Stokey
---
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Ludwig
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
1st and 3rd Place
132
02/13
L
TF 18-3 2:12
R. Downey
Indianola
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Avalos
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
IHSAA 3A Dist 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
T. Higby
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
O. Laughlin
Shenandoah
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 7-6 4:29
A. Schmid
Red Oak
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Barncastle
Creston Orient Macksburg
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/23
W
DEC 5-1
C. Rieck
Creston
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 3
132D
01/23
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Olson
Atlantic-CAM
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 2
132D
01/22
W
F 7-0 4:56
J. Nuemeister
Nebraska City
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 1
132D
01/19
W
DEC 11-4
C. Buckingham
Treynor
LC Monday Night Nitro
Placement (4 Man)
JV5
01/18
W
MD 10-1
W. Keller
Millard North
LC Monday Night Nitro
Semis (4 Man)
JV5
01/02
W
DEC 4-0
J. Fusos
Lewis Central
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 4
138
01/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Magnuson
Colfax-Mingo
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 3
138
01/02
W
DEC 4-2
G. Padget
PCM, Monroe
Colfax-Mingo JV/Girls
Round 2
138
12/22
W
DEC 8-2
D. Linkenhoker
Southwest Iowa
Shenandoah JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-142
12/22
W
F 8-1 2:58
A. Navarette
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Shenandoah JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-142
12/21
W
DEC 10-3
D. Bartles
Shenandoah
Shenandoah JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-142
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Martinson
---
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 4-1 0:54
J. Bell
Atlantic-CAM
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Pelzer
---
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Bell
Atlantic-CAM
Kuemper/Atlantic/ Lewis Central Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 6-2 1:10
S. Parkis
Kuemper Catholic
Kuemper/Atlantic/ Lewis Central Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/16
L
TF 21-5 2:00
J. Adams
---
Lewis Central @ Millard South
Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Kasperbauer
Fort Dodge
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 5-0 3:18
K. Gonzales
Omaha Westside
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
T. Hargens
---
Lynx Monday Night Wrestling League
Placement (4 Man)
JV9
12/07
W
DEC 4-2
M. Crawley
Saint Albert High School
Lynx Monday Night Wrestling League
Semis (4 Man)
JV9
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
P. Archibald
Logan-Magnolia
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-131
12/05
W
F 5-0 3:17
M. Beisswenger
Audubon
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-131
12/05
L
DEC 6-5
J. Spangler
Shenandoah
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024