Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Opitz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
MD 10-2
C. Essary
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 5
138
01/24
L
DEC 5-3
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 4
138
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
E. Kozeny
Louisville
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Stark
Conestoga
Weeping Water JV Invite
1
138
01/21
L
MD 12-3
K. Mink
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Finals
138B
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
P. Petrigash
Gretna
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 3
138B
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
A. Rahmanzai
Gretna
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 1
138B
01/17
W
DEC 7-3
T. McAlpin
Omaha Westview
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
138 E
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Stark
Conestoga
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
138 E
01/13
L
DEC 10-8
N. Reynoldson
Columbus Lakeview
Platteview @ Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
N. Worley
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 5
152B
01/25
W
F 4-1 2:55
H. Su
Omaha Benson
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 4
152B
01/25
L
MD 12-4
J. Sumibcay
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
152B
01/24
L
DEC 4-0
D. Sjulin
Nebraska City
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
152B
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Meyers
---
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2022
Round 4
152B
01/22
L
MD 11-2
D. Sjulin
Nebraska City
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2022
Round 2
152B
01/17
L
F 11-2 5:13
A. Schuler
---
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:27
K. Torres
seward
Platteview-Seward-Wilber Triangular
Round 3
145B
01/11
L
TF 16-1 4:53
B. Rock
Platteview
Platteview-Seward-Wilber Triangular
Round 1
145B
12/17
L
F 7-0 2:58
J. Adams
---
Platteview JV Invitational 2021
Round 3
152
12/17
L
F 1-0 5:23
D. Sjulin
Nebraska City
Platteview JV Invitational 2021
Round 1
152
12/15
L
F 4-1 0:29
A. Ress-Conkey
---
Ralston vs. Platteview
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:38
P. Thomas
Omaha Bryan
Platteview @ Omaha Bryan
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024