Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Younger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Paola
Paola Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-4
C. McDaniel
Scott Community
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Cons 1
120
02/27
L
F 5-0 1:50
Q. Pauda
Ulysses
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/21
W
DEC 1-0
K. Wright
---
KSHSAA 4A Sub-State 2
3rd Place
120
02/20
W
DEC 8-2
S. Barrager
---
KSHSAA 4A Sub-State 2
Consolation Semis
120
02/20
W
F 7-0 4:16
N. Benton
---
KSHSAA 4A Sub-State 2
WB 1
120
02/20
L
DEC 2-0
J. Barnes
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Sub-State 2
Champ Quarters
120
02/13
L
DEF 0-0
S. Barrager
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 4
Consolation Places
120
02/13
W
F 3-0 4:58
B. Harris
Girard
KSHSAA 4A Regional 4
Consolation Semis
120
02/12
L
DEC 3-1
K. Wright
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 4
Round 2
120
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:13
L. Lundberg
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Regional 4
Champ Quarters
120
02/06
W
F 6-0 5:09
S. Barrager
---
KSHSAA 4A District 7
1st Place &RR3
120
02/06
W
F 11-0 3:40
O. McManus
---
KSHSAA 4A District 7
Champ Semis
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Mills
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A District 7
Champ QT RR1
120
01/26
L
DEC 3-2
D. Shields
---
Lawrence-Free State @ Paola
Round 1
120
01/22
W
DEC 8-1
S. Barrager
---
Paola Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 6-2 3:58
G. Beaman
---
Paola Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 6-3 4:00
J. Agnew
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/12
W
DEC 9-5
B. Montgomery
Smith Center
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
D. Stickelman
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Hammel
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Overland Park-Blue Valley West @ Paola
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 4-3 4:25
M. Murray
Greater Heights Wrestling
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Kodger
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Vasquez
---
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 2-0 2:48
C. Bartek
Spring Hill
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Finals
127
11/16
W
F 5-0 1:41
L. Swartz
Louisburg
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Round 4
127
11/16
W
F 4-0 1:29
G. Beaty
Ottawa
2019 Frontier League MS Tournament
Round 2
127
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Boulanger
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
11/09
W
MD 12-1
G. Goode
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Jeanneret
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
11/09
W
TF 15-0 1:55
B. Kerr
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024