Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Pierce
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
East Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
East Valley High School
East Valley Spokane
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
Spokane Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
TF 9-0 1:48
I. Chromey
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
05/05
L
TF 9-0 3:54
E. Collins
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 6
175
05/05
W
DEC 13-11
G. James
Ono Kine Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 4
175
05/05
W
DEC 16-16
P. Oleachea
Shelton Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
175
05/05
W
TF 10-2 3:52
J. Castillo
Braves Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 2
175
05/05
L
TF 14-6 2:39
H. Leth
Washington
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
175
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
I. Gil
Washougal
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 175
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
T. Land
W. F. West
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 175
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
K. Hajny
Evergreen (Seattle)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 175
02/10
W
F 2-2 5:02
A. Anderson
Prosser
WIAA 2A Region 4
1st Place
175
02/10
W
MD 9-1
I. Hurley
Selah
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 10-1 3:42
J. Gomez
Othello
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
A. Royston
West Valley (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
2A 1/2
175 2A
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Renshaw
Rogers (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Semis (12 Man) wb con 1/4
175 2A
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
J. Hansen
Timberlake
2024 North Idaho Rumble
3rd
170
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:03
B. Shaw
Gallatin (Bozeman)
2024 North Idaho Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:10
J. Greene
Moscow
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
T. Cuthbert
Lewiston
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/26
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:30
C. Kemper
Lake City
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Moore
Post Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 10-2 3:06
T. Allen
Rogers (Spokane)
Rogers (Spokane) @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 9-0 2:11
G. Sutherland
Freeman
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Poirier
Priest River
River City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:16
J. Moore
Post Falls 3
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:24
W. Berger
Lakeland 2
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/12
W
TF 16-0 4:13
I. Aitken
Bonners Ferry
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/11
W
F 11-0 3:38
B. Rodriguez
Pullman
Pullman @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 12-2 4:55
J. Neale
Ferris
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
1st Place
175
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:42
A. Anderson
Prosser
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 6 Semis
175
01/06
W
F 11-3 3:24
G. Sutherland
Freeman
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 4 Quarters 16 wb 1 32 wb 3
175
01/06
W
TF 17-0 6:00
J. Rodrick
Southridge
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 2
175
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Freschette
Camas
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
J. Zollars
Meadowdale
GUT CHECK
Round 5
175
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Cuthbert
Lewiston
GUT CHECK
Round 4
175
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Smith
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane) @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
175
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
C. Wilson
Hanford
Inland Empire Classic
1st Place Final
175
12/09
W
F 5-4 5:56
E. Harvey
Mead Blue
Inland Empire Classic
Semis
175
12/09
W
DEC 12-5
C. Brooks
Mead Gold
Inland Empire Classic
Quarters
175
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:46
R. Zepeda
Pasco
Inland Empire Classic
Round 2 Champ
175
12/09
W
F 12-3 4:40
R. Ochoa
Richland
Inland Empire Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:36
W. Berger
Lakeland
Lakeland/East Valley Double Dual
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:56
A. Browning
Coeur d` Alene High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:26
H. stapleton
Timberlake High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
12/02
L
F 2-2 0:44
Z. Sotin
St. Maries High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/02
W
TF 15-0 3:16
J. Stone
Post Falls High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:00
E. Leyden
Bonners Ferry High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Frailey
Reign WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Hawes
Sanderson Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 3-4 3:44
J. Fernandez
Whitehouse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
175 lbs
10/15
W
M FOR
M. Topete
Legacy WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
175 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
B. DiBartolo
Wildpack
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
175 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Coleman
Paloma Valley HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
L. Stolen
Ellensburg
Mat Classic XXXIV
3rd Place
2A 170
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:17
I. Gil
Washougal
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 7 Cons Semis
2A 170
02/18
L
Replay
TF 27-12 5:21
T. Michaelson
Bremerton
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 6 Semis
2A 170
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Mcgiverin
Sehome
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 170
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
I. Gil
Washougal
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 2
2A 170
02/04
W
DEC 9-4
B. Burgener
Shadle Park
GSL District Tournament 2023
2A 1/2
170 2A
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Rembert
Pullman
GSL District Tournament 2023
Semis (12 Man) wb con 1/4
170 2A
01/13
W
MD 12-1
T. Evans
Nampa
River City Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
01/13
W
F 3-0 3:51
R. Hemminger
North Central
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
R. Rainio
Kellogg
River City Duals
Finals (8 Team)
170
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:39
D. Brown
Priest River
River City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/07
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Frank
Deer Park
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
3rd Place Matches (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Burgener
Shadle Park
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:03
A. Thompson
Flathead
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
Semifinals (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Bogle
Deer Park
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:13
G. Sutherland
Freeman
Pacific Northwest Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Gomez
North Kitsap
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 160
02/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:11
W. Triplett
Enumclaw
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
2A 160
02/18
W
Replay
TF 19-2 6:00
E. Antonio
Lynden
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
2A 160
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Holmes
---
WIAA 2A Region 4
3rd Place
160
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Gonzalez
Othello
WIAA 2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Faubion
Ellensburg
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 UTB
I. Holmes
---
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
Replay
MD 13-0
T. Conrath
East Valley
2A/3A GSL District Tournament 2022
3RD
160 2A
02/05
W
Replay
TF 17-0 5:00
P. Silva
Rogers
2A/3A GSL District Tournament 2022
w4
160 2A
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Cross
Rogers
2A/3A GSL District Tournament 2022
Semis
160 2A
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
C. Joosten
Shadle Park
2A/3A GSL District Tournament 2022
q w1
160 2A
01/15
L
DEC 8-7
M. McClernan
Butte
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Placement 7th & 8th
160
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
K. Pleninger
Havre
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
5th Wrestleback (Consolation Quarters)
160
01/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Shumway
University High
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
D. Sharp
Browning,
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:52
W. Gregg
Libby
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Speelman
Coeur d Alene
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
M. McClernan
Butte
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
C. Mahn
University
Pacific Northwest Classic
Fifth Place Matches
160
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
J. Orndorff
Freeman
Pacific Northwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 9-8
B. Burgener
---
Pacific Northwest Classic
3rd Wrestleback
160
01/08
L
DEC 8-6
D. Shumway
University
Pacific Northwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
MD 12-3
C. Mahn
University
Pacific Northwest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
F 0-0 5:03
Z. Pugh
Shadle Park
East Valley (Spokane) @ Shadle Park
Round 1
160
12/30
W
F 7-0 3:52
T. THOMASSON
Connell
Winter Cup Boys
7th
160
12/30
L
DEC 8-7
J. Hankins
Naches Valley
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 4-1 4:51
A. Luther
Richland
Winter Cup Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/30
L
F 6-1 5:15
M. Tovar
Chiawana
Winter Cup Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
E. Carrell
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane) @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
160
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
C. Speelman
Coeur d Alene
East Valley (Spokane) @ Coeur d Alene
Round 1
160
12/09
W
DEC 9-8
G. Leonard
Lake City
East Valley (Spokane) vs. Lake City
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024