Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Olguin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Aztec
Aztec JV
Koogler Middle School
Rockpoint
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
TF 18-2 4:18
N. Selph
---
Aztec`s JV Round Robin 2022
Round 5 (6 Man)
152-160
01/22
L
F 2-3 2:44
Z. Waghorn
---
Aztec`s JV Round Robin 2022
Round 4 (6 Man)
152-160
01/22
L
TF 18-3 2:20
Q. Silago
Kirtland Central
Aztec`s JV Round Robin 2022
Round 3 (6 Man)
152-160
01/22
W
F 4-2 1:09
T. King
---
Aztec`s JV Round Robin 2022
Round 2 (6 Man)
152-160
01/22
L
F 8-1 3:25
T. Kosea
Bloomfield
Aztec`s JV Round Robin 2022
Round 1 (6 Man)
152-160
01/08
L
F 6-5 3:55
T. King
Kirtland Central
JV Bronco Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
160 JV
01/08
L
F 3-0 0:27
T. King
Farmington
JV Bronco Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
160 JV
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:18
N. Selph
Aztec
JV Bronco Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
160 JV
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:57
T. Kosea
Bloomfield
JV Bronco Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
160 JV
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:09
N. Sanders
Farmington
JV Bronco Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
160 JV
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:25
L. Draper
Monticello
Aztec @ Monticello
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 13-0 2:03
L. Chavez
Piedra Vista
San Juan JV Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Rodriguez-Garcia
Durango
San Juan JV Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
G. Tharnish
---
High Desert JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Dennis
Kirtland Central
High Desert JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
T. Rambis
Farmington
High Desert JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
A. Aucoin
Pagosa Springs
High Desert JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
G. Kirby
Aztec
High Desert JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 10-4 1:02
G. Kirby
Aztec
2020 Garrison Spencer Memorial Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Leebegay
Shiprock NW
2020 Garrison Spencer Memorial Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
152
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
S. Nabors
Farmington JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 5
160 JV
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Benally
Aztec JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 4
160 JV
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:39
D. Delgado
Piedra Vista JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 3
160 JV
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
X. Vincent
Farmington JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 1
160 JV
11/16
W
F 4-0 2:26
T. Todacheene
Kirtland Middle School
San Juan JV Basin 19
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167
11/16
W
F 0-0 2:18
A. Valdez
Mesa View Middle School
San Juan JV Basin 19
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
167
11/16
L
DEC 3-0
M. Russell
Shiprock NW
San Juan JV Basin 19
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020