Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Hemsted
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Carlisle
IA
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-1 1:44
Q. Fulton
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle @ Bondurant-Farrar
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 2-2 0:36
J. Cherry
Webster City
2023 Perry Invitational
1st, 3rd, & 5th Placement Matches (HS Gym)
220
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:10
E. Taylor
South Hamilton
2023 Perry Invitational
Semi-Finals & 3rd Place WB1 (HS Gym)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Rangel
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2023 Perry Invitational
Quarter-Finals & 7th Place WB1 (HS/MS Gym)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Wilmes
Clarinda
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
1st Place
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Binning
Clarke
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Semis (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Holman
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Oliver
East Union
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Lewis
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
220
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Rosales
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
220
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Forsyth
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
220
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
L. Saglin
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
220
10/29
W
Replay
F 12-3 4:49
E. Perry
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024