Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alton Wurdinger
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Stanton
Stanton Broncos
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-2 3:19
C. Chohon
Leprechaun Wrestling
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 0-4 4:53
R. Eddy
Alma
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
A. Molzahn
Alma
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
165
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
K. Larson
Burwell
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
02/03
L
F 4-1 2:43
G. Petersen
Plainview
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:17
A. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Hittle
West Point-Beemer
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
165
01/27
L
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Hernandez
Madison
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:54
D. Staub
Boone Central
Madison Invite 2024
Medal rounds 8 and 16
175
01/19
L
MD 14-4
J. Rodriguez
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2024
Heart Break Round 8 and 16
175
01/19
W
TF 19-4 5:00
C. Salpas
Grand Island JV
Madison Invite 2024
Consolations Semi 8 and 16
175
01/19
W
F 4-4 4:59
K. Fernau
Elkorn Valley
Madison Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/19
L
F 5-4 3:17
N. Werner
Elkorn Valley
Madison Invite 2024
Quarter Finals 8 and 16 man
175
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:25
K. Mann
Bennington JV
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Dunagen
Wilber-Clatonia
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. Pohlman
Stanton
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:55
K. Mann
Bennington JV
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Brandt
Scotus Central Catholic
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
175
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Goracke
Seward
SRC Invite
Round 4 (Semis)
175
12/30
W
F 2-3 3:41
M. Gomez
Schuyler
SRC Invite
Round 3
175
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:28
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
SRC Invite
Round 2
175
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:25
W. Viergutz
Columbus Lakeview
2023 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
G. Hansen
Stanton
2023 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 5
190
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Roth
Milford
2023 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 4
190
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:47
M. Arteaga
Superior
2023 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 3
190
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:13
W. Viergutz
Columbus Lakeview
2023 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 2
190
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:28
G. Hardeman
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 6.5
190
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:32
J. Shaver
Summerland
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 4.5
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Blecher
Elgin Public/Pope John
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 3.5
190
12/02
L
MD 19-5
D. Richter
Oakland-Craig
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 2.5
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Kampa
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Hoppe
Norfolk wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
159-166
03/25
L
F 5-1 3:53
J. Bailey
Boone Central
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
159-166
03/25
L
F 6-4 3:32
G. Moorman
Northwest
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159-166
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021