Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xander Provance
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Chadron
Chadron Youth Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Ozuna
Gering
Alliance Middle School Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
11/18
W
MD 14-1
K. Bergquist
Douglas
Alliance Middle School Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
D. Letcher
Sidney
Alliance Middle School Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
11/18
W
MD 14-0
J. Wilkinson
---
Alliance Middle School Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
11/18
L
DEC 6-5
M. Ozuna
Gering
Alliance Middle School Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/04
W
F 12-0 2:49
T. Paetow
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3
141-145
11/04
W
F 2-1 2:00
J. Davis
McCormick
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2
141-145
11/04
W
DEC 4-1
D. Lecher
Sidney
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Pokorny
Wahoo Warriors
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 8
120
03/19
W
MD 11-2
C. McCart
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
120
03/19
W
F 6-0 3:41
C. Glanz
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
120
03/19
W
F 10-3 2:24
W. Fanning
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
120
03/19
L
DEC 10-3
G. Pokorny
Wahoo Warriors
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
120
03/19
W
TF 19-4 4:30
D. Parde
Wolfpack
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024