Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ritchie Guillaume
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Limestone
Limestone College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 11-4 2:51
A. Rice
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/23
L
DEC 4-1
B. Romanzak
Ashland University
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/03
L
F 2-0 3:40
D. Fitzpatrick
---
Newberry Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
12/03
L
DQ 8-0
M. Raccioppi
East Stroudsburg
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
L. Rensburg
Life University
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
11/29
L
DEC 4-3
H. Costa
Davidson
Limestone @ Davidson
Round 1
165
11/11
L
DEF 0-0
H. Fortner
Unattached
King Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/11
W
F 6-0 0:54
A. Toineeta
Queens University of Charlotte
King Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
DEC 7-1
J. Glunt
Belmont Abbey
King Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/11
W
MD 11-0
M. Nimely
Emmanuel
King Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
N. Young
Newberry College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
F 4-3 1:59
B. Mcginley
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/24
L
F 10-5 4:41
A. Turner
University Of Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:53
C. Collins
---
Limestone @ King University (TN)
Round 1
165
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
H. Evans
Newberry
Newberry @ Limestone
Round 1
174
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Taylor
Coker College
Coker College @ Limestone
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
T. Dinsdale
---
Limestone @ Southeastern
Round 1
165
12/17
L
F 4-2 2:08
G. Smith
Gannon University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/17
L
F 2-6 1:08
S. Havlovic
Northern State University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:01
N. Satterfield
Davidson
Davidson @ Limestone
Round 1
165
12/01
W
DEC 11-6
P. Donchev
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Limestone
Round 1
165
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
B. Torres
Southeastern University
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lighty
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/05
L
DEC 7-4
M. Ostermiller
Limestone College
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/05
W
TF 16-0 3:27
J. Leak
UNC-Pemboke
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/05
W
MD 17-6
J. Smiley
University of Central Florida
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/05
W
F 6-0 0:35
T. Cobble
Belmont Abbey Unatt
Pembroke Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024