Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan wilson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Western Colorado
Western Colorado University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 6-1 2:45
K. Hine
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
N. Carrasco
Adams State
Western Colorado @ Adams State
Round 1
157
02/02
W
MD 9-1
E. Killgore
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
157
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
C. Robinson
Chadron State
Chadron State @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
01/27
W
MD 19-6
R. Palomar
CSU-Pueblo
Western Colorado @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
157
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
J. Mahler
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado School of Mines @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
12/01
W
MD 14-3
B. Othman
San Francisco State
San Francisco State vs. Western Colorado
Round 1
157
12/01
L
DEC 8-6
O. Cline
Colorado Mesa
Western Colorado @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
157
11/10
W
DEC 8-6
T. Collins
Nebraska-Kearney
Nebraska-Kearney @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
11/05
W
DEC 4-2
G. Gross
Air Force
Western Colorado @ Air Force
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
R. Wheeler
---
Western Colorado @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
157
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
D. Caddy
Colorado School of Mines
Western Colorado @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 13-3 4:55
T. Vialpando
Adams State
Adams State @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
12/04
W
DEC 14-7
P. Anderson
---
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/04
W
MD 12-3
H. Gocke
Chadron State
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/04
L
MD 11-2
N. Novak
---
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 9-4
J. Davis
CSU-Pueblo
Western Colorado @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
157
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
E. Killgore
---
Western Colorado @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
157
01/30
L
DEC 4-3
C. Noehre
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado School of Mines @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
01/22
L
Replay
MD 14-5
T. Lucas
Central Oklahoma
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Wasser
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Scantlin
Fort Hays State
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/08
L
DEC 6-3
B. Huber
Mary
31st Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
M. Stedeford
Mercyhurst
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
157
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Michaels
Lindenwood
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
157
12/18
L
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Dean
Belmont Abbey
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim
157
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Rider
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/19
L
DEC 11-4
N. Baca
Minot State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Jr
Northern Colorado
Colorado Mesa Open
Placement Round
157
11/13
L
DEF 10-0 4:52
W. Heckendorf
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 7
157
11/13
L
MD 14-2
C. Voorhees
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 6
157
11/13
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Jr
Northern Colorado
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 4
157
11/13
W
DEC 7-6
H. Bleakney
Air Force
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 2
157
11/07
W
DEC 5-1
B. Dauphin
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Placements
157
11/07
W
DEC 9-4
W. Heckendorf
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Cons Semis
157
11/07
L
DEC 10-5
V. Zerban
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Semis
157
11/07
W
MD 10-2
T. Vialpando
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Quarters
157
10/27
L
DEC 9-3
C. Mortenson
Western Colorado
Western Colorado @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 6-1
C. Noehre
Colo. Sch. of Mines
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
157
03/01
L
DEC 4-0
J. Wasser
Neb.-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/28
W
F 2-3 6:38
D. Udero
Adams St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/28
W
DEC 7-5
R. Garcia
Colorado St.-Pueblo
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
P. Renner
Chadron State
Western Colorado @ Chadron State
Round 1
157
12/10
L
MD 12-3
T. Seitz
Nebraska-Kearney
Nebraska-Kearney @ Western Colorado
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 9-4
J. Damenti
---
Rocky Mountain Open
Placement
157
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
T. Allison
Chadron State
Rocky Mountain Open
Cons. Semi
157
02/16
W
F 10-0 5:45
T. Kennedy
Western Colorado University
Rocky Mountain Open
Semis
157
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. Udero
Unattached
Rocky Mountain Open
Round 3
157
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
T. Singleton
Colorado State University Pueblo
Rocky Mountain Open
Quarters
157
02/16
W
F 13-0 6:03
G. Barkhurst
Air Force Academy
Rocky Mountain Open
Round 2
157
01/10
L
F 7-5 6:45
D. Ranieri
Colorado Mesa
Western Colorado Open
Round 6
157
01/10
W
TF 16-0 1:50
J. Cronk
United States Air Force Academy Prep
Western Colorado Open
Round 5
157
01/10
W
F 11-0 4:38
G. Burningham
CSU-Pueblo
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
157
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Steerman
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Round 3
157
01/10
L
F 4-0 3:33
M. Amico
Air Force
Western Colorado Open
Round 1
157
11/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. Tolentino
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Placement Round
149
11/16
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hoopes
Unattached - Utah Valley
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 7
149
11/16
W
F 3-1 6:05
M. Seijo
Western Colorado
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 6
149
11/16
W
F 6-0 6:45
T. Kennedy
Unattached - Western Colorado
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 4
149
11/16
L
TF 16-0 4:20
C. Noehre
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 3
149
11/16
W
TF 17-0 4:49
T. Cottam
Unattached - Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 2
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020