Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kruz adamson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Graceland
Graceland
Graceland University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Hruby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 4
125
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Seto
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 2
125
02/03
L
DEC 15-8
D. Kivett
Briar Cliff
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 8
125
02/03
L
TF 20-3 4:47
A. Mackal
Iowa State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
125
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
P. Whiteaker
Iowa Western Community College
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
125
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
J. Seto
---
2018 Heart Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
M. Hruby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
01/19
W
F 0-0
S. Klarenbeek
---
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/19
L
F 0-0
J. Seto
---
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
12/02
W
F 1-2 1:41
Z. Baugh
---
Graceland University @ Baker (Kan.)
Round 1
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
L. McDowell
Baker
NAIA Central National Qualifier
5th Place
125
02/18
L
MD 14-5
Z. Baugh
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 5
125
02/18
W
F 0-0 7:44
J. Andujar
William Penn
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/18
L
DEC 9-5
A. Locke
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 2
125
02/05
W
F 4-4 4:36
A. Locke
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
semis and wb 5(32)
125
02/04
L
DEC 15-8
K. Williams
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Cons Semi
125
02/04
W
F 2-2 2:49
J. III
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
wb 4(32)
125
02/04
L
F 9-1 4:15
J. Portillo
South Dakota State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Quarters & wb 3(32)
125
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:01
J. Barajas
Jamestown
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
ch2 & wb 1(32)
125
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Pair
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/21
L
TF 18-2
M. Naifeh
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/11
L
DEC 12-9
J. Altieri
William Penn (Iowa)
Graceland University @ William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
125
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:55
K. Hessler
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
J. Dorrell
Truman
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Irwin
Simpson
Central College Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
T. Hicks
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
L
MD 12-4
D. Jackson
University of the Ozarks
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
J. Timmons
Grand View (Iowa)
BVU Open
Round 1
125
11/17
W
DEC 8-4
D. Lin
Waldorf (Iowa)
Graceland University @ Waldorf (Iowa)
Round 1
125
11/05
L
MD 12-2
B. Maas
Iowa Lakes Community College
Grand View Open
Round 4 Quarter cons 1,3 RR 2
125
11/05
L
DEC 6-4
D. Swarm
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
Round 3 Ch and 32 man cons 2 RR1
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
TF 16-1 3:37
K. Lindner
Ellsworth CC
BVU Open
Round 2
125
02/07
L
DEC 8-1
D. Trujillo
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
02/07
L
F 3-4 2:19
K. Kaiser
Missouri Valley College UNA
Missouri Valley College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
02/07
W
F 8-7 7:45
J. Andujar
William Penn University
Missouri Valley College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/09
L
F 0-0 6:45
L. Nicholas
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/09
L
DEC 7-3
B. Castagna
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/12
L
DEC 11-6
B. Castagna
William Penn (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
133
12/12
L
TF 16-1 2:37
G. Cutler
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/05
L
DEC 10-9
C. Skokowski
Concordia (Neb.)
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/05
L
F 14-4 5:00
Z. Ulven
---
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/21
L
TF 21-5
T. Gassaway
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/21
L
F 0-0 1:28
C. Jacquez
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. McCannon
Dakota Wesleyan
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/21
L
TF 18-3 5:21
K. Robison
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
125
02/07
L
MD 12-3
J. Timmons
Grand View
Briar Cliff Open
4th Round WB
125
02/07
W
F 8-8 4:15
J. III
Condordia
Briar Cliff Open
quarters and 3rd wb
125
02/07
L
F 4-3 3:39
J. Barajas
Jamestown
Briar Cliff Open
champ round 2 WB round 1
125
01/31
L
DEC 13-7
A. Villa
William Penn
Grand View Open
Round 4
125
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:28
P. Laux
---
Grand View Open
Round 3
125
01/17
L
DEC 7-1
B. Gorsline
Dickinson State
Missouri Valley College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:44
A. LaFarge
Oklahoma City
Missouri Valley College Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Less
Wartburg
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. Pestano
Central (IA)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/06
L
DEC 7-3
D. Tornabane
Briar Cliff
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/06
L
DEC 14-10
J. Iii
Concordia (Neb.)
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024