Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Hodge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Ruiz
Sallisaw
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
4A-138
02/19
W
F 7-0 2:24
S. Love
Madill
OSSAA 4A West Regional
5th Place
138
02/19
L
F 2-0 3:10
C. Hunter
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/19
L
DEC 7-0
J. Golowenski
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
138
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
C. Gazaway
Perkins-Tryon
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
138
02/11
L
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Golowenski
Tuttle
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Geno
Elk City
Cache @ Elk City
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:57
M. Rowley
Weatherford
Cache @ Weatherford
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 0-0
C. Lewis
---
PAULS VALLEY HS/JR BOYS AND GIRLS TOURNAMENT
3rd Place Match
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
H. Povec
---
PAULS VALLEY HS/JR BOYS AND GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Champ. Round 1
138
12/31
L
DEC 13-10
L. Lord
Rockwall Heath
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/31
W
F 4-1 1:44
A. Crissman
Keller Timber Creek
Grapevine Duals
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
145
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Skrodzki
Keller
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
DEC 11-10
J. Stone
Harrah
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pena
Keller Timber Creek
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Gonzalez
South Grand Prairie
Grapevine Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
H. Povec
---
Cache vs. Newcastle
Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Geno
Elk City
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
3rd Place
138
12/04
L
MD 14-0
K. Hinson
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Semis & WB (20 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 4-1 5:36
J. Bewley
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 2-2 2:54
K. Yberre
Altus
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
138
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
B. Hall
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 4-2 0:38
Z. Hedrick
Victory Christian
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
D. Halliburton
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 1 (20 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 13-8
C. Seright
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Damron
Harrah
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:16
H. LEMMONS
Cushing
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/01
L
F 10-0 4:46
J. Henry
---
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
5th Place matches - All mats
132
02/01
L
F 7-0 3:14
K. Davis
---
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Kersey
Cushing
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
3rd WBs
132
01/31
W
F 3-2 1:56
P. Caughlan
Kingfisher
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/31
L
DEC 14-7
J. Henry
---
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/31
W
F 2-2 1:20
C. Miskel
Clinton
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
A. Denton
Cabot
Grapevine Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/03
W
F 12-2 5:01
B. Ladd
Harmon
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/03
W
F 4-0 1:56
S. Glennon
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/03
W
F 3-2 1:24
M. Meiser
Norman
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/03
W
F 4-2 1:49
J. Hoag
Richardson Lake Highlands
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Elias
Colleyville Heritage
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Dunn
Arlington Martin
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
132
12/21
W
DEC 7-4
P. Butler
McKinney Christian
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
MD 14-4
Z. Pena
Lubbock High
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 8-0 1:55
L. Buckridge
Piedmont
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
DEC 2-1
D. Bowman
Durant
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Pena
Lubbock High
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-7
C. Scott
Newcastle
OSSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/15
L
MD 16-4
R. Davis
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
120
02/08
L
F 6-3 2:23
R. Davis
Tuttle
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
120
02/08
L
F 7-2 3:05
A. Prince
Vinita
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Sharp
Vernon
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 10-5 5:11
J. Holt
---
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
MD 19-10
E. Kennedy
---
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Graciano
Hinton
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Holt
---
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 7-2 2:40
J. Bewley
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Hurst
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & Consolation
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:45
R. Young
Catoosa
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Davis
Webster
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:50
J. Retke
Webster
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:34
A. Prince
Vinita
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/11
L
DEC 12-8
N. Caldwell
Thomas Edison
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 7-6 5:42
D. Duran
Jay
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Morovitz
KELLER
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 9-2 3:10
G. Fisher
MIDLOTHIAN
2019 Grapevine Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/04
L
DEC 12-6
J. Galvan
LEWISVILLE HEBRON
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/04
W
DEC 6-3
L. Banks
South Grand Prairie
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/04
L
DEC 9-4
A. Connors
Grapevine
2019 Grapevine Duals
Consi Semi`s and 7th Place Dual
120
01/04
W
F 6-4 5:32
C. Delp
OLATHE NORTH
2019 Grapevine Duals
Semis & Consi Quarters
120
01/04
L
MD 13-3
B. Williams
HARRAH
2019 Grapevine Duals
1st, 3rd, and 5th Place Duals
120
01/04
L
DEC 11-7
K. Tran
---
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
A. Seabolt
Clinton
Clinton @ Cache
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Davis
Marlow
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
DEC 4-3
M. Williams
Elgin
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
DEC 7-2
J. Vargas
Duncan
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 4-1 4:06
C. Scott
Newcastle
Cache @ Newcastle
Round 1
120
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
O. Pospisil
Newcastle
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Scott
Newcastle
Blanchard High School Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024