Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Frank Robinson
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Grand Valley State
Grand Valley State University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Cook
West Liberty
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Nilson
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 3-0 1:07
C. Barr
Glenville State University
Grand Valley State @ Glenville State University
Round 1
165
02/11
L
DEC 4-1
N. Carbone
Ashland
Ashland Duals
Round 1
165
02/09
L
DEC 5-1
G. Nilson
Findlay
Findlay @ Grand Valley State
Round 1
165
02/03
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:58
G. Orosco
Quincy
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
Replay
MD 11-2
D. Combest
Indianapolis
Greyhound Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
C. Peterson
McKendree
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
A. Cook
West Liberty
NDC Duals
Round 1
165
01/18
W
DEF 4-3 2:04
E. Aguiniga
Notre Dame (Ohio)
NDC Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
T. Potter
Lake Erie
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:39
C. Lake
Thomas More
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
D. Keane
Pitt-Johnstown
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
L. DeBaugh
Frostburg State
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
C. Grau
UNC Pembroke
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
165
12/01
W
MD 15-4
P. Brooks
Albion College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/01
L
MD 13-3
S. Slone
Campbellsville University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
11/18
W
Replay
F 12-3 1:41
M. Patterson
Notre Dame College
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/04
W
NC 0-0
T. Akenroye
Chicago
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
165
11/04
W
F 7-0 2:34
K. Larson
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 7
165
11/04
L
F 3-0 1:56
E. Ferro
Niagara cc
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
165
11/04
W
DEC 3-0
T. Pressel
Unattached - Grand Valley State
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
165
11/04
W
TF 19-3 6:39
E. Nash
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
165
11/04
W
TF 17-0 2:09
J. Jodway
Davenport
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022