May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikel David Uyemura
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CA
San Marino
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
M. Hintz
WY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Greenwood
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
Z. Little
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
DEC 1-0
C. Aguirre
MO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Jones
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:28
T. Becher
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Otero
Norwalk
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
A. Manno
Newport Harbor
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:55
T. Yanagisawa
Mayfair
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/16
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:47
I. Rea
Lakeside
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
Y. Tellez
St John Bosco
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
150
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:15
C. Camacho
Servite
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
150
02/09
W
Replay
F 12-1 1:44
A. Ferreyra
Westminster
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
150
02/09
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:20
D. Fennern
Buena
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
150
02/03
W
TF 20-1 3:25
D. Simon
Village Christian
Rio Hondo League Finals
Medals
150
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Elizalde
Monrovia
Rio Hondo League Finals
Round 4
150
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:06
J. Estevez
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
All Medals
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Holman
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Con Semi
157
01/13
L
Replay
TF 16-1 5:47
L. Root
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Semis & Round of 8
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Aramburu
Corona Del Mar
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
157
01/12
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Jimenez
Centennial (Corona)
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:14
M. Soto
Murrieta Mesa
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:12
W. Horton
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
157
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Hernandez
Highland
Tournament of Champions
All Medals
157
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. McRae
Mira Costa
Tournament of Champions
Con Semi
157
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Aramburu
Corona Del Mar
Tournament of Champions
Semis & Round of 8
157
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
R. Alanis
Servite
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
C. Taovil
Granada
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:59
L. Romero
Etiwanda
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
B. SILLIMAN
Mayfair
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-4
G. Gerber
Oakdale
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
165
12/02
W
F 7-3 2:18
N. Zotea
Fountain Valley
Cossarek Classic
Consolation Semis
165
12/02
L
DEC 5-1
K. McDonnell
Fountain Valley
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
165
12/02
W
MD 10-2
N. Smatov
Birmingham
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Fong
Webb
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Darnell
Yorba Linda
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Jewell
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
145 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Creason
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
N. Santiago
TX
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. DeAngelo
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:07
G. Wentzel
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Boyer
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Santiago
TX
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
J. Farias
Kerman
California State Championships
Cons. Round 2
145
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Ruacho
Central
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Medals
145
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Calavitta
Esperanza
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 8
145
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Grubach
Birmingham
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
145
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Barbosa
Palm Desert
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters
145
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Jimenez
Paloma Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:13
A. Gonzalez
Camarillo
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:22
A. Lassig
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020