Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamison Chambliss
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Storm Youth WC
Storm Youth Wrestling
Storm youth wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
S. Calleros
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway
2023 IKWF State Championships
3rd, 5th, & 7th Place Bouts
164
03/11
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:14
X. Arroyo
Fox Lake WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation Semifinal
164
03/11
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:28
M. Stringini
The Law WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
164
03/11
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Olmstead
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation 3rd Round
164
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 TB1
I. Barrientos
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
164
03/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:18
P. Chanerl
East St. Louis WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
164
03/04
W
F 10-2 3:43
A. Beasley
Urbana Tigers WC
IKWF Central Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
164
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Brumfield
Champaign WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
164
03/04
W
F 4-1 1:06
E. Kurt
Champaign WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
164
02/19
W
F 4-1 0:46
R. Vick
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (4 Man)
163-185
02/19
W
F 8-0 2:56
B. Meeker
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (4 Man)
163-185
02/19
W
F 9-2 1:26
C. Smith
Jr. Cyclones
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (4 Man)
163-185
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
A. Beasley
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
156-168
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:24
O. Dykes
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
Spartan Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
156-168
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
I. Grant
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
156-168
01/15
L
F 4-0 4:21
J. Mathenia
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2023 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 6
176
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
G. Lennon
Fox Lake WC
2023 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 4
176
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Jacquez
Trico WC
2023 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
176
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
D. Costello
Mustang Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
160-172
01/08
W
MD 11-0
S. Poutre
Toss Em Up
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
160-172
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Senase
Vittum Cats
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
160-172
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
C. Hintz
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
THE Midwest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
176
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
A. Arroyo
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
176
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
D. Costello
Mustang Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
176
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
G. Lennon
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
176
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024