Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KYRAN ADDINGTON
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-2 2:15
E. Neely
Union
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
138
02/12
W
F 10-3 4:01
C. Spencer
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Helms
Branson
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 4-2 4:37
C. McIntier
---
Pittsburg @ Carl Junction
Round 1
138
01/29
L
DEC 12-9
B. Berry
Webb City
2022 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Helms
Branson
2022 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:40
E. Sneed
Carthage
2022 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:24
N. Moeller
Ozark
2022 COC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
01/28
L
TF 15-0 6:00
H. Crane
---
Carl Junction @ Neosho
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
T. Evans
Van Buren
Carl Junction, Van Buren @ Rogers
Champ. Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 7-2 2:00
G. Lauterwasser
DeSoto
Pacific Invitational
5th Place Matches
138
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:17
D. Stout
Pacific
Pacific Invitational
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Pye
Rockwood Summit
Pacific Invitational
Round 4
138
01/22
L
F 6-1 2:38
G. Linsman
---
Pacific Invitational
Round 2
138
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
S. Levi
Rogers
Carl Junction, Van Buren @ Rogers
Champ. Round 1
138
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
C. Hensley
---
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:13
A. Bowman
McDonald County
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:09
N. Barnett
Hillsboro
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 10-5
D. Stout
Pacific
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
MD 13-3
B. McDermott
Sikeston
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:00
H. Gibb
Marion (H.S.)
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Perriman
Webb City
Webb City @ Carl Junction
Round 1
152
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
H. Oliver
Parkview
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 9-2 3:17
S. Howell
Republic
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 12-3 5:48
M. Torres
Monett
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 4-0 3:05
C. Spencer
---
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 6-2 1:03
A. Manley
---
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Beckman
Bolivar
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/11
L
TF 15-0 3:46
N. Brower
---
2021 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024