Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Fox
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Boys Tahoma
Tahoma
West Jordan
West Jordan JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Martin
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 3
153
02/13
L
Replay
F 10-0 4:16
R. Cox
Murray
Utah JV State
Round 1
153
02/03
L
F 2-3 2:30
M. Hoxer
Woods Cross
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
9th Place
150
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:41
N. Paea
Hunter
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Peterson
Kearns
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
150
02/02
L
TF 15-0 5:03
B. Tillman
Brighton
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man Qtrs | 32 Man Qtrs
150
02/02
W
MD 12-2
C. Benson
Granger
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:30
A. Foster
Taylorsville
Taylorsville @ West Jordan
Round 1
150
01/23
L
F 4-1
T. Roberts
Copper Hills
West Jordan @ Copper Hills
Round 1
165
01/18
L
F 4-1 0:56
I. Chavez
Hunter
Hunter @ West Jordan
Round 1
157
01/03
W
F 0-0
B. Gomez
Cyprus
Cyprus @ West Jordan
Round 1
157
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
a. stone
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ West Jordan
Round 1
157
12/02
W
MD 9-0
J. Quebodeaux
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 5
159-169
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:05
V. Nguyen
Skyline
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 3
159-169
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:44
A. Reed
Fremont
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 2
159-169
12/02
L
MD 18-10
R. Boyer
Alta
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 1
159-169
11/21
W
DEC 10-7
H. Blankenship
Corner Canyon
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
11/21
W
F 3-2 1:10
J. Carlisle
Parowan
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Rockwell
West Jordan
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
160
02/14
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:15
E. Hemphill
Olympus
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
160
02/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
J. Vernon
Davis
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
160
02/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:19
E. Rivera
Federal Way
2023 NPSL 4A Sub Region
3rd/4th
160
02/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:37
M. Becker
Mount Rainier
2023 NPSL 4A Sub Region
Round 5
160
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
M. Collins
Kennedy Catholic
2023 NPSL 4A Sub Region
Round 4
160
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Welch
Mount Rainier
2023 NPSL 4A Sub Region
Round 2
160
01/28
L
DEC 10-8
A. Sanchez
Boys Forks
Berserker
Round 3
160 Boys
01/28
L
F 4-1 5:58
R. Baker
Boys Lakes
Berserker
Round 2 Quarters
160 Boys
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:02
R. Palmer
Boys Mount Tahoma
Berserker
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Oraibi
Taylorsville
Taylorsville @ West Jordan
Round 1
157
01/21
L
F 14-0 4:46
C. Penrod
Fremont
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
165B
01/21
W
F 14-11 4:42
D. Hepworth
Lone Peak
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
165B
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:41
J. Gonzalez
Othello
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/21
W
DEC 13-7
C. Galvan
Eisenhower High School
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Monjaraz
Granger
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
165B
01/21
L
F 3-0 3:00
C. Byers
Moses Lake
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
j. Jaimez
Grandview HS
Rumble In the Valley - 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
N. Mansker
Skyridge
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
165B
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Johnson
Rogers
Viking Invite 2023
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
160
01/14
L
F 8-1 3:02
R. Lang
Anacortes
Viking Invite 2023
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Fowler
Cedar Valley
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Cerny
American Fork
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
165
01/12
L
F 11-5 3:55
T. Rivera
Copper Hills
Copper Hills @ West Jordan
Round 1
175
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:31
T. Onika
Auburn
Dick Pruett 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
C. Davidson
Timberline
Dick Pruett 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 5-1 4:44
W. Gibson
Enumclaw
Dick Pruett 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 5-1 3:45
J. Cunningham
Eisenhower
Dick Pruett 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Johnson
Rogers (Puyallup)
Dick Pruett 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:37
P. Jones
Kennedy Catholic
Dick Pruett 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/22
L
F 4-4 2:14
a. archoleta
Renegades Team JV
Turkey Brawl
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Pehrson
Murray JV
Turkey Brawl
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
11/22
W
F 2-2 1:08
J. Lindsey
Fremont JV
Turkey Brawl
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024