Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Jermark
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Beloit
Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 16-2
B. Pfannenstiel
Norton
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
2
144
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
C. Darrow
Herington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Quarterfinals & 1st WB
144
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:34
L. Beaver
Hoisington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
144
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Buus
Chapman
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
144A
02/10
L
MD 10-2
C. Coffman
Marysville
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
144A
02/09
L
F 4-1 2:45
J. Abell
Bennington HS/Minneapolis HS
Bennington HS/Minneapolis HS @ Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS
Round 1
144
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
D. Culwell
Atwood-Rawlins County
Panther Classic Boys JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
W. Klinzman
St. Francis
Panther Classic Boys JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
B. Lamb
Russell
Panther Classic Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Robidoux
Hutchinson
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 3 (12 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Trout
Hays
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 13-4 5:19
S. Beach
Pratt
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 1 (12 Man)
144
01/20
L
MD 9-0
D. Herl
Hoxie
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
144
01/19
L
MD 12-1
K. Gutsch
Riley County
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
144
01/12
L
F 8-5 5:24
C. Beavers
Belleville-Republic County HS
Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS @ Belleville-Republic County HS
Round 1
144
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:51
C. Ontiveros
Weld Central
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
JV 150
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
D. Holmes
North Platte
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
JV 150
01/06
L
F 6-2 2:28
M. Wright
Colby HS
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
JV 150
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:19
E. Morgenstern
Russell
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
JV 150
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Williams
Republic County
Republic County Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:40
L. Seifried
Cimarron
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 6 (12 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 6-2 1:59
B. Thille-Purvis
Beloit
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 5 (12 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 6-0 4:25
C. Merritt
Ellinwood
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 4 (12 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:59
C. Meade
Abilene HS
Abilene HS @ Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Honer
Council Grove
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 2 (12 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Kleiber
Hillsboro
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 1 (12 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024