Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan McDermid
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CJA
Edge Wrestling
Edge-Red
Hillsborough
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 0:55
M. Loss
Steller Trained Skirata
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 0:49
A. Urso
Elite NJ - HSO
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 0:42
K. Dillard
Steller Trained Scorch
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
05/04
L
VSU1 13-2 4:00
R. Rodriguez
The Marauders
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 1:36
T. Guenot
PA Power Green
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
04/21
L
VSU 10-0 1:26
C. Sipper
buxton atc
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
04/21
L
VSU1 15-5 4:33
C. Sipper
buxton atc
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental/Ranking #4 Lacey Twp.
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
03/24
L
VSU 11-0 1:31
J. McGinty
Scorpions
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
128.4 lbs
03/24
L
VSU 11-0 1:41
G. Martin
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
128.4 lbs
03/24
L
VSU 11-0 4:55
D. Vazquez
North Bergen
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
128.4 lbs
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:38
W. Mihalko
Randolph Hs
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
106
02/10
W
TF 17-1 4:20
J. Vasquez
Morris Hills
Quad: Randolph, Hillsborough, DePaul, & Morris Hills
Round 1
106
02/10
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
L. Pelc
Bridgewater-Raritan
Hillsborough @ Bridgewater-Raritan
Round 1
106
02/08
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
R. Sherlock
Hunterdon Central Reg
NJSIAA Central Group V State Sectional Finals
Round 1
106
02/06
W
DEC 7-1
J. Verderami
Monroe Township
NJSIAA Central Group V State Sectionals Quarters/Semis
Round 1
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Pizza
North Brunswick Township
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Sameh
Cherry Hill West
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Morolda
Hamilton North- Nottingham
North Brunswick Quad w/ Cherry Hill West, Hillsborough, Nottingham
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:50
F. Spagnola
Pope John Xxiii
Hillsborough Quad
Round 1
113
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
L. Loffredo
Immaculata
Hillsborough Quad
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Gallo
Matawan Reg
Middletown North Tri w/ Hillsborough and Matawan
Round 1
106
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
T. Blewett
Middletown North
Middletown North Tri w/ Hillsborough and Matawan
Round 1
106
01/04
L
MD 11-0
R. Buzby
North Hunterdon
Hillsborough @ North Hunterdon
Round 1
106
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:47
T. Martinez
West Milford Township
Ball Drop Brawl Quad
Round 1
106
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:41
G. Fong
Montgomery
Ball Drop Brawl Quad
Round 1
106
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
P. Terranova
Delbarton School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
106
12/27
L
DEC 5-1
J. Viola
Seton Hall Prep School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Cons. Round 4
106
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Viola
Seton Hall Prep
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 4-0
P. Terranova
Delbarton School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
106
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-0 SV
P. Terranova
Delbarton
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/27
W
TF 15-0 4:08
J. Bonardi
Livingston
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
106
12/27
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:08
J. Bonardi
Livingston
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
106 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 1-0
E. Young
West Orange
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
116.1 lbs
11/18
W
F 4-3 3:34
C. Hallowich
Unattached
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
116.1 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
MD 9-1
B. Sprague
Monsignor Farrell
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 4
106 lbs
08/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
N. Rivas
Scorpions
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
08/27
L
DEC 4-2
T. Connelly
Ridge
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
08/27
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Ohern
Streaks
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
106 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VPO1 7-7
E. Michaels
Shore Thing WC
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VPO 9-0
M. Daly
Cranford
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 3:04
R. Horner
Centurion
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
04/30
L
VSU 10-0 0:00
A. Mason
Southern Regional
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 4
114.4 lbs
04/30
W
VPO1 12-2
C. Trancucci
Elite NJ
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 3
114.4 lbs
04/30
L
VPO1 15-12
A. Esposito
N/A
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 2
114.4 lbs
04/30
L
VSU 10-0 2:59
M. Daly
Cranford
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 1
114.4 lbs
04/16
L
VPO1 7-2
M. Daly
Cranford
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
118.6 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 4:00
E. Fry
RFH
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
118.6 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 11-0 2:49
J. McGinty
Scorpions
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
118.6 lbs
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Manta
Hauppauge
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
108-H lbs
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Pettit
Orchard South WC
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
108-H lbs
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Pellicci
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
108-H lbs
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
E. Michaels
Shore Thing WC
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
108-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Philpot
Unattached
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
108-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
D. Rogers
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
108-H lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023