Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Doug Umbehauer
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2012
2011
2010
Team Name
NLWC
Nittany Lion
Nittany Lion WC
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
DEC 4-0
J. Yonushonis
NYAC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 5,5
84 KG
03/31
L
DEC 1-0
T. Todd
NYAC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4
84 KG
03/31
W
DEC 0-2
E. Brown
Gator Wrestling Club
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 2
84 KG
02/03
L
DEC 3-0
D. Winn
unattached
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
10. Cons. Round 6
MFS 84 KG
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Espinal
Puerto Rico
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
9. Cons. Round 5
MFS 84 KG
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
A. Junior
Italy
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
8. Cons. Round 4
MFS 84 KG
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:44
T. Yamaguchi
Japan
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
MFS 84 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 1-1
K. Usman
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2011 Men`s FS Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Cons
84 KG
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
M. Lewnes
New York Athletic Club
2011 Men`s FS Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarters
84 KG
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
N. Fekete
Xtreme Couture
2011 Men`s FS Olympic Trials Qualifier
Round 2 Championship
84 KG
11/14
W
DEC 1-0
M. Lewnes
NYAC
NYAC Holiday International Open
3rd Place Matches
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/14
W
DEC 1-0
J. Espinal
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 9 Consolation Semifinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 0-0
J. Adamson
Canada
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/13
L
DEC 1-1
T. Todd
NYAC
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 2-0
M. Tamillow
---
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd #4
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. Adamson
Canada
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd 2
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 0-1
J. Lapham
Broncs Wrestling Club
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
L
DEC 1-0
T. Todd
NYAC
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 3-0
S. Suzuki
Japan
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
L
DEC 6-0
J. Reader
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 2-0
E. Rieder
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/30
W
DEC 1-1
T. Todd
NYAC
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd 2
84 KG / 185 lbs
05/14
L
DEC 2-1
B. Wissel
West Lafayette
2011 N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
84 KG
05/14
W
DEF 0-0
T. Madden
NYAC
2011 N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
84 KG
05/14
W
DEF 0-0
A. Ruskell
Team Zapas
2011 N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG
05/14
L
DEC 2-0
P. Keddy
hawkeye wrestling club
2011 N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
84 KG
04/08
L
DEC 1-0
E. Francois
unattached
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG
04/08
W
F 8-0 1:00
D. Middleton
NA
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG
04/08
L
DEC 1-0
P. Keddy
Hawkeye WC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG
02/05
L
DEC 1-0
J. Espinal
Puerto Rico
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
MFS 84 KG
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
K. Gavin
Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
MFS 84 KG
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. Yonushonis
NYAC
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
MFS 84 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
DEC 0-2
J. Adamson
Saskatoon Wrestling Club
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Rounds 8
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/21
W
DEC 1-0
J. Espinal
NLWC-PR
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Round 7
84 KG / 185 lbs
11/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Herbert
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - MN FS
Rounds 6
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/24
W
DEC 3-0
J. Meredith
---
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Placement
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/24
W
DEC 1-0
E. Starks
Sunkist Kids
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/24
L
DEC 0-1
J. Yonushonis
NYAC
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Semi Final & Cons
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/24
W
DEC 2-0
K. Brenner
Sunkist Kids
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/24
W
F 4-0 0:35
N. Smith
Southwestern WC
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R4 - Champ & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023